20th Teenager 2016 -Results

Posted on April 21, 2016 | Filed Under Earlier Results 

The results of the 20th Teenager with altitude can be downloaded as a PDF here:
2016_TWA_RESULTS

The results are here:

1 1048 Findlay-Robinson Rhys Dark Peak M 02:39:29
2 1078 Jebb Rob Bingley Harriers MV40 02:39:33
3 1151 Wood Jack Ilkley M 02:47:34
4 1198 Perry Adam Helm Hill M 02:59:56
5 1066 Harris Mark Anster Haddies MV40 03:00:37
6 1116 Scoffer Borrowdale MV40 03:01:23
7 1077 Jebb Andrew Bingley Harriers M 03:04:41
8 1103 Newton Lee Keswick AC M 03:04:45
9 1128 Stuart Andrew Beeston AC M 03:05:35
10 1032 Cornforth Paul Borrowdale MV50 03:05:49
11 1099 Mellon Richard Bowland MV40 03:06:04
12 1076 Jackson Andrew Bowland MV40 03:07:02
13 1087 Litherland Ross Pennine MV40 03:08:41
14 1023 Budd Tim Gossopdale Harriers M 03:10:24
15 1101 Murray Alistair Horwich RMI MV40 03:10:44
16 1110 Pyke Stephen Dark Peak MV50 03:10:51
17 1111 Reedy Matt Ambleside MV40 03:11:00
18 1138 Ward Dave Pennine MV40 03:11:10
19 1120 Simpson Tom Ambleside M 03:11:24
20 1046 Ferguson Theodore U/A M 03:11:32
21 1004 Ashcroft Jon Carnethy MV40 03:16:15
22 1131 Taylor Peter Tatenhall MV40 03:16:30
23 1014 Beresford Matt Kendal AC MV40 03:18:25
24 1132 Toaig Peter Borrowdale MV40 03:18:45
25 1040 Doig Colin HBT M 03:19:08
26 1075 Irving Mark Bowland M 03:19:57
27 1126 Stein Rob CFR M 03:20:19
28 1115 Robinson Mike Dark Peak MV40 03:20:45
29 1072 Hully Matthew Pennine MV40 03:22:29
30 1025 Byrne James Ambleside MV40 03:23:20
31 1107 Pemberton Jon Pemberton M 03:24:12
32 1092 Lund Graham Bowland M 03:24:36
33 1003 Angus Steve Keswick AC MV40 03:24:58
34 1055 Gamble Ed Cheshire Hill Racers MV50 03:25:21
35 1197 Conway Annie Ambleside F 03:25:43
36 1005 Atherton Chris Ambleside M 03:26:13
37 1024 Bush Tom Pennine M 03:26:40
38 1123 Smith John CVFR M 03:28:57
39 1148 Winterboton Pete Borrowdale MV40 03:29:31
40 1096 McIntosh Charlie Pudsey and Bramley MV40 03:30:39
41 1091 Lund Dave Dark Peak M 03:30:50
42 1122 Smith Craig Keswick AC MV40 03:31:12
43 1098 Melia Jonathan Rossendale MV40 03:32:46
44 1073 Huxford Matt Glossopdale M 03:33:11
45 1134 Turner Paul Helm Hill MV40 03:33:24
46 1080 Jepson Judith U/A FV40 03:39:18
47 1067 Hewitson Kirsty Dark Peak F 03:39:34
48 1010 Barrie Stuart Hunters Bog Hoppers MV40 03:43:02
49 1104 O’Conner Mark CVFR M 03:43:22
50 1130 Sykes Dave Dark Peak MV40 03:47:30
51 1030 Christmas James Keswick AC M 03:47:46
52 1065 Harris James Fell Ponies M 03:48:33
53 1085 Lewis Jason U/A M 03:48:33
54 1136 Walker Neil Altringham M 03:48:54
55 1137 Warby Leigh Bowland MV50 03:49:26
56 1102 Murray Dave U/A M 03:49:35
57 1097 McKeown Allan Bowland MV40 03:51:45
58 1147 Wilson Dave Bowland MV50 03:52:38
59 1108 Perry Martin Esk Valley M 03:52:48
60 1058 Gillyon Jo Keswick AC FV40 03:52:48
61 1124 Smithies Stephen CVFR MV40 03:55:30
62 1150 Wood Chris U/A MV40 03:55:50
63 1200 Warwick Anderson Calder Valley MV40 03:56:13
64 1146 Williamson Bill CFR MV50 03:56:32
65 1109 Powell Iain CVFR MV40 03:57:17
66 1118 Shimwell Lee CVFR M 03:57:59
67 1082 Johnson Bill CVFR MV50 03:59:34
68 1008 Barker Liz HRR F 04:00:11
69 1069 Holmes Christine DH Runners F 04:00:16
70 1057 Gilbert Dan Horwich RMI MV40 04:00:54
71 1070 Horn Brian Borrowdale MV60 04:01:11
72 1135 Vencovsky Daniel U/A M 04:01:18
73 1029 Caz the Hat Preseli Beastie MV40 04:01:25
74 1119 Simpson Paul Kendal AC MV50 04:01:29
75 1079 Jeff Nigel U/A MV40 04:02:02
76 1112 Richmond Sue Pennine F 04:02:05
77 1060 Glendining Iain CVFR M 04:05:28
78 1081 Jerram Rigby Kendal AC MV50 04:06:34
79 1012 Bedson Carl Glossopdale MV40 04:07:05
80 1056 Gibson Roy Kendal AC MV50 04:07:06
81 1047 Findlay-Robinson Rachel Keswick AC F 04:07:25
82 1059 Gittins Robert Macclesfield Harriers MV50 04:09:21
83 1149 Wolstenholme Ben Saddleworth M 04:11:39
84 1028 Carvell Peter CongletonHarriers MV40 04:12:45
85 1068 Hiorns Stuart U/A M 04:13:07
86 1021 Brown Rowena Bowland FV50 04:16:53
87 1045 Fellowes Natasha Chorley FV40 04:17:47
88 1053 Frechette Ben CVFR M 04:17:52
89 1035 Culshaw Tim Glossopdale M 04:18:02
90 1086 Litherland Catherine Pennine F 04:18:36
91 1042 Edwards Barry U/A MV50 04:19:29
92 1144 Whittington Tom Macclesfield Harriers MV40 04:19:42
93 1093 Macfarlane Paul Helm Hill M 04:19:44
94 1141 White David Helm Hill MV40 04:20:32
95 1006 Aubrey Kathleen Helm Hill F 04:20:32
96 1052 Foxwell Michelle Ambleside F 04:22:25
97 1020 Brown Graham Macclesfield MV40 04:22:42
98 1036 David Emma Nidd Valley RR F 04:22:55
99 1074 Illstone Ian CVFR M 04:22:58
100 1051 Fletcher Ben Helsby MV40 04:23:20
101 1084 Kamarainen Outi Ilkley F 04:23:45
102 1063 Harmon Matt Pudsey and Bramley M 04:23:47
103 1039 Dodds Wendy Clayton-le-moors FV60 04:24:59
104 1026 Calvert Amanda Macclesfield Harriers FV50 04:25:35
105 1001 Ackroyd Jake CVFR M 04:29:03
106 1071 Howard Max Retford MV50 04:29:17
107 1153 Ingram Richard U/A MV40 04:33:40
108 1062 Haigh Paul CVFR M 04:36:23
109 1007 Barker Les CFR MV40 04:36:54
110 1199 Buck Chris Esk Valley 1131 04:41:59
111 1121 Skelhorn Andy Macclesfield Harriers MV50 04:43:26
112 1143 White Steve Holcombe Harriers MV50 04:45:30
113 1022 Buchan Helen CVFR F 04:50:26
114 1049 Fisher Simon CVFR MV40 04:50:26
115 1034 Cripps Chris Macclesfield Harriers MV40 04:52:28
116 1016 Birch Kirsty-Jane Macclesfield Harriers F 04:52:28
117 1037 Davies Andy CVFR MV50 04:53:40
118 1129 Sutcliffe Rod CVFR MV60 04:55:48
119 1061 Graham Mark CFR MV50 04:57:34
120 1127 Steward Tony CVFR MV60 05:07:40
121 1015 Biggs Daniel CVFR M 05:13:14
122 1044 Fagg Simon U/A M 05:34:17
123 1105 Patel Manhar CVFR MV40 06:00:00
           
           
           
           
RETIREMENTS        
  1038 Day Larry Ambleside MV40  
  1044 Fagg Simon U/A M  
  1051 Fletcher Ben Helsby MV40  

Comments