2015 TWA Results

Posted on April 20, 2015 | Filed Under 19th Anniversary Waltz 2015 

Seventh Teenager with Altitude – 18th April 2015
Posn. Race No. Name Club Cat Finish Time
1 1011 Booth Simon Borrowdale MV40 02:50:29
2 1067 Mills Ian Pennine M 02:57:38
3 1057 Litherland Ross Pennine M 03:02:08
4 1004 Ashcroft Jon Carnethy HRC MV40 03:08:03
5 1097 Ware Sam Keswick M 03:09:09
6 1070 Newton Lee Keswick M 03:18:13
7 1024 Doig Colin Hunters Bog Trotters M 03:18:20
8 1061 Martyn James Porter Valley Plodders M 03:19:39
9 1048 Jardine Josh U/A M 03:20:21
10 1032 Gibson Scott NFR M 03:26:30
11 1066 Melia Jonathan Rossendale MV40 03:27:29
12 1010 Beresford Matt Kendal AC MV40 03:27:33
13 1047 Jackson Andrew Delamere Spartans MV40 03:28:33
14 1015 Caz the Hat Preseli Beastie boyo MV40 03:28:47
15 1099 Webb Chris  Saddleworth M 03:29:50
16 1088 Stuart Andrew  Beeston AC M 03:30:51
17 1084 Smith Craig Keswick MV40 03:32:14
18 1005 Bain Emma NFR F 03:34:31
19 1060 Lund Graham Bowland FR M 03:34:49
20 1041 Hewitson Kirsty Macclesfield H F 03:36:15
21 1046 Jackson Adam Keswick AC MV40 03:36:53
22 1096 Warby Leigh Bowland FR MV50 03:38:35
23 1087 Spinks Nicky  Dark Peak FV40 03:38:59
24 1022 Culshaw Tim Glossopdale M 03:43:30
25 1058 Loan David Keswick MV60 03:43:52
26 1080 Sadler Scott Rossendale M 03:47:06
27 1091 Swanepoel Chris Borrowdale M 03:48:12
28 1073 Owen Bruce Pennine MV40 03:48:39
29 1083 Simpson Tom  Ambleside AC M 03:51:42
30 1045 Hunt Richard Dark Peak MV40 03:52:09
31 1089 Sunter Albert  Horwich RMI MV50 03:52:18
32 1085 Sneddon Edward U/A MV40 03:55:39
33 1095 Walker Neil Altringham M 03:57:55
34 1054 Laycock Roger Settle harriers MV50 03:58:52
35 1037 Harmon Matthew Dark peak M 03:58:59
36 1081 Sherry Karlos Norwich Road and Fell Runners MV50 03:59:16
37 1013 Brannock John Porter Valley Plodders M 04:01:44
38 1050 Jerram Rigby  Kendal AC MV50 04:03:17
39 1082 Simpson Paul  Kendal AC MV50 04:07:10
40 1076 Pilling Rob Porter Valley Plodders MV40 04:07:42
41 1003 Appleby Paul NFR MV50 04:07:50
42 1039 Harris James Fell Ponies M 04:08:12
43 1009 Bembridge Richard Dark peak MV40 04:08:48
44 1019 Coventry Gavin Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers MV40 04:10:10
45 1017 Clayton Phil Black combe MV40 04:10:46
46 1062 Massey Sarah U/A FV40 04:11:19
47 1079 Rhodes Steve U/A MV50 04:11:40
48 1069 Morris Rob Delamere Spartans M 04:11:58
49 1042 Horn Ian Eden Runners MV50 04:12:10
50 1071 Noble Richard Wigton RR MV40 04:17:00
51 1093 Todd Richard Wigton RR MV40 04:17:00
52 1102 Williamson Bill CFR MV50 04:18:28
53 1098 Wathall Steve Retford AC MV50 04:18:31
54 1053 Johnston David Mercia MV50 04:18:55
55 1059 Loan Tom Keswick M 04:19:35
56 1075 Phipps Simon Dark Peak MV50 04:19:50
57 1029 Ford Andy  Horwich RMI M 04:20:36
58 1008 Barton Zoe Glossopdale F 04:20:38
59 1001 Anderson David Pudsey & Bramley MV40 04:20:38
60 1033 Gilbert Dan  Horwich RMI Harriers M 04:22:02
61 1090 Swallow Steve Macclesfield H M 04:22:15
62 1014 Calvert Amanda Macclesfield H F 04:22:20
63 1018 Coope Paul Bowland FR MV50 04:22:41
64 1007 Barrie Stewart Hunters Bog Trotters MV40 04:25:28
65 1016 Clarke Adam  Dark Peak M 04:26:58
66 1021 Crowther Bill U/A MV50 04:28:03
67 1101 White Rich Glossopdale MV40 04:28:38
68 1068 Mochrie Andrew Esk Valley M 04:32:00
69 1063 Matthews Steve Dark Peak MV40 04:37:16
70 1006 Barker Dave St Bees Triers MV40 04:38:44
71 1086 Spain Will Dark peak M 04:41:54
72 1040 Hewitson Chris   Congleton Harriers M 04:43:04
73 1035 Graham Mark  CFR MV50 04:45:15
74 1034 Gourley Aaron  Elvet Striders M 05:01:25
75 1043 Howard Max Retford AC MV50 05:07:57
76 1030 Fullwood Fiona Dark Peak F 05:42:45
RETIREMENTS
  1038 Harris Digby Macclesfield H MV40  
  1044 Hulme James Dark Peak MV50  
  1051 Johnson Alex U/A MV40  

Comments