18th Waltz 2014 – Teenager Results

Posted on April 25, 2014 | Filed Under 18th Anniversary Waltz 2014 

The results can be downloaded in PDF form here:  Teenage_With_Altitude_2014_Results

Here are the results in list form.

Position  Number Name Club Cat Time
1 1025 Findlay-Robinson Rhys Dark Peak FR M 02:50:36
2 1034 Harding Simon Macclesfield Harriers M 02:57:25
3 1082 Mellon, Richard Bowland MV40 03:02:27
4 1053 Morgan Jon Dark Peak FR MV40 03:05:24
5 1006 Blackett Joe Dark Peak FR MV50 03:08:39
6 1081 Wood Nigel Coniston FR M 03:08:58
7 1005 Birkinshaw Steve Borrowdale MV40 03:09:23
8 1051 Lund Graham Bowland M 03:14:32
9 1056 Newton Lee Keswick AC M 03:20:57
10 1058 Nuttal David Clayton Le Moors MV40 03:23:50
11 1008 Bush Tom Altringham and District AC M 03:24:14
12 1049 Loan David Keswick AC MV60 03:26:11
13 1070 Spinks Nicky Dark Peak FR FV40 03:26:40
14 1077 Watts Stephen Macclesfield Harriers MV50 03:28:29
15 1028 Gamble Ed Cheshire Hill Racers MV40 03:29:48
16 1001 Armstrong David NFR MV50 03:30:38
17 1062 Reade Chris Bowland MV50 03:31:13
18 1036 Heath Janson Ambleside AC MV40 03:32:24
19 1067 Smith Craig Keswick AC MV40 03:32:27
20 1066 Slattery Andrew Keswick AC MV40 03:33:31
21 1043 Hulley Matthew Dark Peak FR M 03:34:22
22 1040 Horn Brian Borrowdale MV50 03:38:35
23 1010 Caz the Hat Preseli Breastie MV40 03:42:55
24 1061 Quinn Mike Esk Valley Fell Club M 03:44:06
25 1059 Owen Bruce Altringham and District AC MV40 03:44:07
26 1035 Harrison Samuel Bowland M 03:44:30
27 1050 Lund David Dark Peak FR M 03:47:10
28 1016 Culshaw Tim Glossopdale Harriers M 03:47:38
29 1004 Bennison Yewan Chorley A and Tri MV40 03:47:44
30 1021 Edis Chris Keswick AC M 03:48:45
31 1044 Hunt Richard Dark Peak FR MV40 03:48:47
32 1063 Reynolds Michael Mercia FR MV40 03:49:26
33 1023 Ellithorn Mark Chorley A and Tri MV40 03:49:44
34 1030 Gibson Roy Kendal AC MV50 03:50:33
35 1047 Kay Ashley Dark Peak FR MV50 03:51:15
36 1073 Sykes Dave Dark Peak FR MV40 03:51:16
37 1080 Williamson Bill CFR MV50 03:53:22
38 1052 McGlincy Mark Keswick AC MV40 03:56:26
39 1072 Sunter Albert Horwich RMI MV50 03:57:52
40 1038 Hodgson Phil Todmorden Harriers MV50 03:58:00
41 1078 White Richard Glossopdale Harriers M 03:58:15
42 1065 Simpson Paul Kendal AC MV50 03:59:03
43 1027 Forrester Toby Mercia FR MV40 03:59:23
44 1009 Caddick Jenny Dark Peak FR FV40 04:00:57
45 1002 Bain Emma NFR FV40 04:02:57
46 1026 Ford Andy Horwich RMI M 04:05:10
47 1042 Howard Max Retford AC MV50 04:07:25
48 1075 Thompson Lyn Keswick AC FV50 04:08:04
49 1033 Greenhalgh Josie Horwich RMI F 04:08:19
50 1020 Devine Philip Kendal AC MV40 04:09:29
51 1069 Spain Will Dark Peak FR M 04:11:02
52 1032 Green Chris Bishop Stortford MV40 04:12:42
53 1014 Coventry Gavin Thirske and Sourby Harriers MV40 04:13:00
54 1045 Jerram Rigby Kendal AC MV50 04:19:30
55 1015 Cox Hester Thirske and Sourby Harriers F 04:23:29
56 1013 Colclough Dale Mercia FR MV50 04:24:13
57 1079 Wilkin Pete Thirske and Sourby Harriers MV50 04:25:16
58 1012 Clark Richard Esk Valley Fell Club MV40 04:26:18
59 1018 Day Lawrence Pennine FR MV40 04:26:25
60 1048 Kennaugh Stephen Manx Fell Pony MV40 04:26:43
61 1064 Sherstone Edwin Southport and Waterloo MV40 04:31:12
62 1031 Graham Mark CFR MV50 04:31:27
63 1011 Charters Ian Bowland MV60 04:36:13
64 1054 Murgatroyd Linda Calder Valley F 04:42:29
65 1003 Barr Peter Retford AC M 04:42:30
66 1074 Telfer John NFR MV50 04:47:32
67 1076 Wathal Steve Retford AC MV50 04:53:33
68 1057 Nightingale John U/A MV40 05:39:09
69 1046 Johnson Alex U/A MV40 05:39:09
Retirements
1029 Gibson David Esk Valley Fell Club M

 

 


Comments