17th Anniversary Waltz Results – 2013

Posted on April 21, 2013 | Filed Under Earlier Results 

Pos No. Name Club Cat Time
1 26 Bell Carl Keswick AC M 01:34:43
2 1 Abdelnoor Ben Ambleside M 01:41:54
3 200 MacGoldrick Mark Wharfedale Harriers M 01:45:02
4 192 Leigh Christopher Pennine MV40 01:45:18
5 217 Millikin David Horwich RMI MV40 01:45:20
6 31 Birkinshaw Steve Borrowdale MV40 01:45:37
7 107 Fleet Andy U/A M U23 01:47:39
8 46 Bush Tom Altringham and District AC M 01:48:42
9 343 Walwyn Olivia Altringham and District AC F 01:49:14
10 30 Bethall Anthony Eryri Harriers MV40 01:51:07
11 55 Chippendale Mark Bowland MV40 01:51:22
12 148 Higgins Andrew NFR M 01:51:35
13 174 Johnson Simon South Shields Harriers M 01:51:39
14 130 Gregory David U/A M 01:51:47
15 125 Green Jon Preston Harriers M 01:51:57
16 355 Wilby David Highland Hill runners M 01:52:18
17 325 Toaig Peter Borrowdale MV40 01:54:10
18 356 Wilkinson Barry Borrowdale MV40 01:54:23
19 279 Seal Howard CFR MV40 01:54:31
20 227 Motley Dave Clayton-le-Moors M 01:54:03
21 233 Neild Paul Bowland MV40 01:55:16
22 95 Edmondson David Clayton-le-Moors MV40 01:55:52
23 187 Knowles  Paul Ambleside MV40 01:56:04
24 221 Moore Johnny Eryri Harriers MV40 01:56:42
25 368 Lambert Paul Wharfedale Harriers MV40 01:56:59
26 127 Greene Michael Horwich RMI MV40 01:57:03
27 74 Davies Chris Saddleworth Runners MV50 01:57:24
28 71 Crawshaw Ben Kendal AC M 01:57:29
29 38 Briggs Gareth Staffs Moorlands MV40 01:57:42
30 347 White David Helm Hill Runners MV40 01:58:06
31 152 Hobbs Paul Todmorden Harriers M 01:58:10
32 15 Balderson Chris Clayton-le-Moors MV40 01:58:18
33 61 Clarkson Mark NFR M 01:58:44
34 186 Kennedy Chris Saltwell Harriers M 01:58:54
35 137 Hardiman Neil Clayton-le-Moors MV40 01:59:11
36 237 Newman Sally Calder Valley FV50 02:00:00
37 336 Waites Jo Calder Valley FV40 02:00:05
38 65 Conway Annie Ambleside F 02:01:11
39 300 Stevens Richard Ambleside M 02:01:49
40 303 Stuart Andrew U/A M 02:02:04
41 144 Harvey Tim Nidd Valley Road Runners M 02:02:13
42 145 Khattab Hassan Chorley AC & Tri MV40 02:02:17
43 106 Fleet  Garry Pennine MV50 02:02:50
44 319 Thompson Jim Saltwell Harriers MV40 02:02:59
45 142 Harrison Mike CFR MV40 02:03:05
46 7 Armstrong David NFR MV50 02:03:10
47 241 Nuttall Matt Blackburn Harriers MV40 02:03:16
48 318 Thompson Andy Eden Runners M 02:03:23
49 16 Banks Dave Kendal AC MV40 02:03:54
50 285 Shillitoe Francis NFR M 02:03:57
51 332 Tyson Jim Ambleside M 02:04:31
52 113 Foxwell Max Kendal AC M 02:04:58
53 6 Armstrong Andy Clayton-le-Moors MV40 02:05:25
54 284 Sheard Tristan Stainlands lions MV40 02:05:47
55 141 Adams Lizzy Pennine F 02:05:57
56 167 Jackson Chris Glossopdale Harriers M 02:06:05
57 155 Holt Jack Clayton-le-Moors MV60 02:06:08
58 98 Emmet Anthony Helm Hill Runners M 02:06:19
59 254 Price Huw Bowland MV50 02:06:23
60 109 Forster Ben South Shields Harriers M 02:06:29
61 115 Frechette Ben Calder Valley M 02:06:47
62 136 Hanna Alistair Howgill Harriers M U23 02:07:07
63 97 Ellison Marcel Todmorden Harriers M 02:07:09
64 340 Walker Neil Altringham and District AC M 02:07:15
65 126 Green Phil NFR MV40 02:07:18
66 370 Rooney Peter South Shields Harriers MV50 02:07:26
67 306 Swanepeol Chris U/A M 02:07:36
68 40 Brown Jean Clayton-le-Moors FV40 02:07:53
69 33 Booth Pete Clayton-le-Moors MV60 02:08:26
70 111 Foster George Ambleside M 02:08:41
71 246 Pearce Matthew U/A M 02:08:54
72 10 Atkinson Barry York Knavesmire Harriers MV50 02:09:09
73 342 Walton  Stuart Keighley and Craven M 02:09:27
74 224 Mortimore Robert Ambleside M 02:09:31
75 335 Waddington Dave Wigan Harriers MV40 02:09:40
76 259 Ralph’s David Newburgh Nomads MV50 02:09:49
77 266 Roberts Martin Todmorden Harriers MV50 02:09:54
78 23 Barton Daniel Keswick AC M 02:10:01
79 371 Lewis Scott South Shields Harriers MV40 02:10:08
80 132 Hagley Kevin SWRR MV50 02:10:12
81 309 Tate Nigel Esk Valley Fell Club M 02:10:31
82 257 Pymm Simon U/A M 02:10:38
83 327 Todd Richard Wigton Road Runners MV40 02:10:39
84 154 Holmes Keith G Dark Peak MV50 02:10:42
85 181 Kay Michael Horwich RMI MV40 02:10:58
86 296 Spurden Catherine Keswick AC F 02:11:06
87 53 Charlton James NFR M 02:11:19
88 323 Thompson Simon Keswick AC M 02:11:27
89 84 Donneky John Darwentside AC M 02:11:55
90 269 Robinson Sean Howgill Harriers M 02:12:06
91 362 Worswick  Niel David Clayton-le-Moors MV40 02:12:12
92 90 Duncan Alan Bowland MV60 02:12:17
93 207 Mattinson Jenn Keswick AC F 02:12:18
94 173 Johnson Paul CFR M 02:12:19
95 122 Gordon Shelli New Marske Harriers F 02:12:31
96 287 Sidaway Neil CFR MV50 02:12:42
97 225 Mortlock Simon Dumfries RC MV40 02:12:43
98 268 Robinson Andrew Clayton-le-Moors MV60 02:12:52
99 41 Brown Rowena Bowland FV50 02:13:35
100 140 Harrington Ian U/A M 02:13:36
101 165 Irving Mark Bowland M 02:13:42
102 248 Pennington Martin U/A M 02:13:47
103 295 Spain Will Dark Peak M 02:14:13
104 226 Moss Fleecy CFR MV40 02:14:14
105 344 Walwyn Steven U/A M 02:14:16
106 11 Atkinson Dave NFR MV40 02:14:27
107 20 Barnes Matt U/A MV40 02:14:33
108 44 Burton David Keswick AC MV50 02:14:45
109 195 Lydon Paul Totley AC MV40 02:15:01
110 51 Casey Jackie Black Combe FV50 02:15:16
111 62 Clayton Phil Black Combe MV40 02:15:30
112 320 Thompson John Newburgh Nomads MV40 02:15:32
113 292 Smith Fred Saltwell Harriers MV50 02:15:38
114 32 Blyth Barry Macclefield Harriers MV60 02:15:40
115 88 Dring Craig Keswick AC MV40 02:16:47
116 182 Kay Richard U/A M 02:17:05
117 19 Barlow Alistair Ilkley Harriers MV40 02:17:21
118 101 Fellowes Natasha Chorley AC & Tri FV40 02:17:21
119 153 Holden Andy Wharfedale Harriers MV40 02:17:59
120 321 Thompson Lyn Keswick AC FV50 02:18:05
121 360 Wolstenholme Benjamin Saddleworth Runners M 02:18:18
122 265 Roberts Jim Wharfedale Harriers MV40 02:18:22
123 183 Kelly Nick U/A MV40 02:18:24
124 116 Frost  Martin North Shields Poly MV40 02:18:30
125 345 Whitaker Colin Bowland MV50 02:18:48
126 258 Quinn Martin Chorley AC & Tri MV40 02:19:26
127 118 Gibson David Esk Valley Fell Club M 02:19:31
128 256 Pudge Ian Burnden RR MV40 02:19:35
129 252 Platt Gary Chorley AC & Tri MV50 01:19:38
130 135 Hancock Martin Skipton AC MV40 02:20:00
131 139 Hardisty Shaun Eden Runners MV40 02:20:15
132 76 Dedman Dave Esk Valley Fell Club MV50 02:20:17
133 56 Christmas James Keswick get viagra without prescription AC M 02:20:47
134 272 Russell Claire CFR FV40 02:20:50
135 27 Bellaries Richard Clayton-le-Moors MV50 02:21:01
136 99 Evans Chris Ambleside MV40 02:21:30
137 348 White Richard Glossopdale Harriers M 02:21:40
138 214 Mellor Rachel Keswick AC F 02:21:44
139 369 Milligan Dougie U/A MV60 02:21:46
140 361 Woodman Tom Dartmoor Runners MV40 02:21:51
141 85 Douglas Stephen Ellenborough M 02:22:05
142 66 Coope Paul Bowland MV40 02:22:31
143 170 Jewell Mike Blackcombe Runners MV50 02:22:35
144 249 Pickup Jeffrey Clayton-le-Moors MV60 02:22:41
145 82 Dodds Wendy Clayton-le-Moors FV60 02:22:50
146 114 Foxwell Michelle Ambleside F 02:23:08
147 312 Taylor Marcus Burnden Road Runners MV40 01:23:27
148 138 Harding Vennessa Altringham and District AC F 02:23:31
149 75 Davinson Mark Darwentside AC M 02:23:35
150 133 Hainsworth Paul NFR MV50 02:23:39
151 333 Varey Martin Tri Lakeland M 02:23:47
152 218 Millington Graham Wigan Harriers MV40 02:23:48
153 89 Duenbeir Fred Newburgh Nomads MV50 02:23:58
154 80 Dobson Paul Keswick AC MV40 02:24:03
155 117 Gibbison Mike Bowland MV40 02:24:09
156 353 Whittington Tom Macclefield Harriers M 02:24:12
157 275 Saunders Marcus C Lincoln and District MV40 02:24:43
158 328 Tomes Chris Keighley and Craven MV50 02:25:21
159 70 Crawford Robert Coniston M 02:26:15
160 349 White Steve Saffron Striders MV40 02:26:23
161 24 Beasley Fay Rossendale Harriers FV50 02:26:55
162 104 Fisher Jim Howgill Harriers MV50 02:28:04
163 232 Naylor Dave Clayton-le-Moors MV50 02:28:34
164 281 Shananhan Peter Bowland M 02:28:41
165 14 Ayres Kate Ambleside FV50 02:28:57
166 13 Aubrey Kathleen Helm Hill Runners FV40 02:29:15
167 150 Hind Mike Borrowdale MV60 02:29:48
168 213 Mellor Jane Pennine FV40 02:29:49
169 93 Eccles Graham Clayton-le-Moors MV50 02:29:59
170 54 Chatterley Jennie CFR FV40 02:30:57
171 351 Whitehead Tim Esk Valley Fell Club M 02:31:04
172 28 Bentley Sam U/A M 02:31:27
173 201 Mackay Ranald Spectrum Striders MV40 02:32:03
174 171 Johnson David NFR MV50 02:32:05
175 322 Thompson Mark Exmoor Harriers MV40 02:32:13
176 263 Richardson Lisa Clayton-le-Moors FV40 02:32:30
177 264 Richardson Paul Saltwell Harriers M 02:32:35
178 193 Longman Lucas Heaton Harriers M 02:32:40
179 96 Edwards Mark North York Moors AC MV50 02:33:16
180 57 Clapp Jim U/A MV50 02:33:22
181 166 Jackson Angela CFR F 02:33:34
182 364 Yeomans Allan Rossendale Harriers MV50 02:33:42
183 250 Piggot Rich Staffs Moorlands M 02:33:49
184 29 Berends Lindsey Preston Harriers F 02:33:59
185 204 Martin Alan Preston Harriers MV40 02:34:01
186 205 Mason Paul CFR MV50 02:34:04
187 168 Jackson Paul Chorley AC & Tri MV40 02:34:09
188 45 Bury Stephen Clayton-le-Moors MV50 02:34:47
189 301 Stocks Paul U/A MV40 02:34:50
190 102 Ferris Peter CFR MV50 02:35:03
191 68 Cornforth Kerry Borrowdale FV40 02:35:15
192 280 Shakespeare Peter U/A MV40 02:35:23
193 64 Conner Andrew Helm Hill Runners MV40 02:35:32
194 326 Todd Chris U/A M 02:35:37
195 313 Taylor Nick U/A M 02:35:37
196 163 Hughes Ian U/A M 02:36:10
197 242 Park Tracy CFR FV40 02:36:16
198 179 Joyce Anthony U/A M 02:36:20
199 190 Lawrence William U/A MV50 02:36:30
200 81 Docherty Edward U/A MV40 02:37:12
201 310 Taylor Jackie Blackburn Harriers FV40 02:37:45
202 276 Savage Barbara Clayton-le-Moors FV40 02:37:47
203 324 Titley William Trawden AC MV40 02:37:54
204 17 Barker Craig U/A MV40 02:38:04
205 334 Veitch Simon U/A MV40 02:38:26
206 337 Wakenshaw Trevor North Shields Poly MV40 02:38:39
207 219 Mochrie Andrew Esk Valley Fell Club M 02:38:41
208 197 Lyons Robert Carnethy MV40 02:39:32
209 18 Barker Les CFR MV40 02:40:20
210 120 Gilmartin Richard U/A MV40 02:40:26
211 230 Murray Paul Horwich RMI MV70 02:40:42
212 363 Wright Dave U/A M 02:40:51
213 307 Symonds Trevor U/A MV50 02:41:12
214 304 Sutherland Catriona U/A F 02:42:33
215 49 Carruthers David CFR M 02:43:04
216 196 Lyons Nick Lincoln and District MV50 02:43:10
217 147 Heatherington Jane NFR F 02:43:18
218 291 Slater Mal North shiels poly MV50 02:43:25
219 121 Goodfellow John U/A M 02:43:41
220 110 Foster Andrew Clayton-le-Moors MV40 02:43:49
221 339 Walker David Macclefield Harriers MV60 02:44:40
222 273 Salkeld Michael U/A M 02:44:53
223 215 Meredith Will Pennine M 02:45:28
224 206 Mason Sandra CFR FV50 02:45:36
225 156 Horner Richard Mercia MV50 02:45:07
226 311 Taylor Jason NFR MV40 02:46:09
227 297 Stables James Saddleworth Runners M 02:47:22
228 231 Nabb Timothy U/A M 02:49:59
229 308 Tait Richard Swaledale MV60 02:50:07
230 367 Haswell Chris NFR MV40 02:50:12
231 294 Somers Geoff Keswick AC MV60 02:50:39
232 8 Armstrong John Rochdale Harriers MV60 02:50:42
233 50 Carter Lyndsay Helm Hill Runners F 02:50:46
234 35 Bowen Jo Pennine FV40 02:50:57
235 194 Lord Linda Clayton-le-Moors FV60 02:51:10
236 151 Hindle Richard Keighley and Craven MV60 02:51:38
237 92 Dutton Nick U/A M 02:52:15
238 314 Taylor Richard Blackburn Harriers MV40 02:52:23
239 201 Mackay Ranald Spectrum Striders MV40 02:53:38
240 162 Hughes Bob Ochil Hillrunners MV60 02:53:43
241 176 Johnson Tara NFR F 02:54:00
242 172 Johnson Lawence NFR MV50 02:54:01
243 164 Hunt Paul Goyt Valley Striders MV40 02:55:12
244 47 Butler Nicky Keswick AC FV50 02:55:45
245 346 Whitaker Roger CFR MV60 02:56:18
246 341 Walsh Paul Bowland MV60 02:56:29
247 43 Buckley Allan Keswick AC MV60 02:56:42
248 289 Skelton Martin U/A MV40 02:56:56
249 240 Nightingale John U/A MV40 02:57:00
250 271 Russell Andrew NFR MV40 02:57:28
251 184 Kelly Tina Keighley and Craven F 02:57:31
252 235 Nesbet Dougie Durham FR MV40 02:50:02
253 123 Goth Mandy Todmorden Harriers FV50 03:00:42
254 267 Roberts Sue Todmorden Harriers FV50 03:00:59
255 52 Cavner Richard NFR MV60 03:02:41
256 91 Duthie Peter West Anglia Orienteering Club MV50 03:03:33
257 42 Buck Lindsay CFR FV50 03:06:31
258 39 Broome Denise Mercia FV50 03:09:36
259 100 Farrar Livi Keighley and Craven FV40 03:11:26
260 161 Hubbard Lorna Keighley and Craven F 03:12:14
261 250 Piggot Rich Staffs Moorlands M 03:13:38
262 211 McIntosh Wayne Clayton-le-Moors M 03:13:42
263 198 MacDermid Lisa Strathearn Harriers FV60 03:19:55
264 9 Askins Camille Keighley and Craven FV40 03:20:36
265 282 Shaw Graeme York Alpine Club M 03:41:29
266 329 Shaw Dawn Findley U/A FV40 03:41:30
267 283 Shaw Hilary Achille Ratti FV50 03:54:09
268 299 Stephenson John High Fell Hill Runners MV50 03:54:11
269 83 Donaldson Gillian Saltwell Harriers FV40 03:54:19

Comments