18th Waltz 2014 – Anniversary Waltz Results

Posted on April 25, 2014 | Filed Under 18th Anniversary Waltz 2014

Anniversary waltz results can be downloaded here: Anniversary_Waltz_2014_Results

Here is a list.

Posn Num Surname First Name Club Cat Time
1 177 Neill William Mercia FR M U23 01:40:53
2 58 Cornforth Paul Borrowdale MV50 01:44:25
3 248 Swarbrick Steve Bowland MV40 01:46:49
4 232 Smith Jack Wharfedale Harriers M U23 01:46:59
5 264 Wainwright Andrew U/A MV40 01:47:32
6 158 McIver Mike Black Combe Runners M 01:48:06
7 31 Brock Stephen Wharfedale Harriers M 01:48:34
8 279 Wilby Dave Ilkley Harriers M 01:48:49
9 245 Stuart Rick Helm Hill MV50 01:50:23
10 290 Heron Tony Knavesmire MV40 01:50:37
11 216 Salter Rob NFR M 01:50:52
12 141 Langley Ross Tring RC M 01:51:16
13 41 Byrne James Ambleside AC M 01:52:39
14 139 Keough Scott Ellenborough AC MV40 01:52:40
15 212 Ruscoe Mark Ambleside AC M 01:52:56
16 161 Meanwell Antony Borrowdale MV40 01:53:09
17 71 Donnelly Chris Sale Harriers M 01:53:39
18 104 Gregory David U/A M 01:53:46
19 89 Gibbison Ben Mynydd Du M 01:53:47
20 225 Shuttleworth Stewart Ambleside AC MV50 01:54:07
21 274 Web Chris Saddleworth M 01:54:25
22 198 Ray Nick Ellenborough AC MV40 01:54:29
23 90 Gibbons Andy Bingley Harriers M 01:54:42
24 210 Rowley Paul Sale Harriers M 01:55:04
25 111 Harvey Tim Nidd Valley MV40 01:55:11
26 176 Neild Paul Bowland MV40 01:55:15
27 272 Walwyn Stephen City of Norwich AC M 01:55:22
28 191 Preston Andy Rossendale Harriers M 01:56:20
29 100 Grant Ben Harrowgate Harriers MV60 01:56:26
30 155 McCabr David Trawden AC MV40 01:56:41
31 255 Taylor Sharon Helm Hill F 01:57:17
32 220 Scowcroft Philip Sale Harriers M 01:57:35
33 163 Millen John Black Combe Runners MV40 01:57:56
34 266 Walker Neil Altringham and District AC M 01:58:23
35 60 Crompton Peter CFR MV50 01:58:46
36 28 Brennan Patrick Rossendale Harriers M 01:59:37
37 156 McCarron Shephen Sale Harriers M 01:59:48
38 86 Fishwick Darren Chorley MV40 02:00:12
39 54 Clarkson Mark NFR M 02:01:06
40 23 Beaty Andy CFR MV50 02:01:28
41 59 Cottier Andrew Dewsbury Road Runners MV40 02:01:55
42 227 Sillito Roger Low Fell RC M 02:02:53
43 97 Graham Andrew CFR MV40 02:03:53
44 19 Barrett Paul Sale Harriers M 02:04:13
45 238 Spain Lucy Pennine FR F 02:04:44
46 166 Moffat Robert Howgill Harriers M 02:04:48
47 195 Raftery Aidan Sale Harriers MV50 02:05:18
48 262 Turner Jim Bowland M 02:05:27
49 209 Rooney Peter South Shields Harriers MV50 02:05:33
50 4 Anderson Simon Otley AC MV40 11:02:00
51 27 Brafley Andrew CFR MV50 02:05:47
52 88 Gaillemin Olivier Sale Harriers MV40 02:05:56
53 91 Gibson Luke South Shields Harriers M 02:06:12
54 243 Strong Ed CFR M 02:06:36
55 261 Turland Steve Ilkley Harriers MV40 02:07:23
56 185 Pearce Matthew NFR MV40 02:07:35
57 178 Nelson Mike Macclesfield Harriers MV40 02:07:44
58 53 Clarkson Gary NFR M 02:08:14
59 206 Robinson Sean Howgill Harriers M 02:08:20
60 214 Russell Jonathan U/A M 02:08:28
61 234 Sneddon Edward U/A MV40 02:08:32
62 186 Pennington Martin U/A M 02:09:04
63 203 Richards Alison Helm Hill F 02:09:07
64 65 Davies Elton Sale Harriers MV40 02:09:28
65 119 Holmes Keith Dark Peak FR MV60 02:09:50
66 127 Jackson Tim Settle Harriers MV40 02:09:53
67 201 Rennie Jamie U/A MV40 02:10:21
68 74 Dowdall Jamie Darwen Dashers M 02:10:39
69 109 Hancock Robin U/A MV40 02:10:59
70 73 Douglas Stephen Ellenborough AC M 02:11:14
71 202 Rhodes Col CFR MV40 02:11:24
72 76 Dye Mark U/A MV40 02:11:26
73 79 Edwards Richard Sale Harriers M 02:11:27
74 24 Beaty Kate CFR FV50 02:11:49
75 95 Gordon Shelli New Marsk Harriers F 02:11:56
76 108 Hancock Martin Skipton AC MV40 02:11:59
77 205 Roberts Martin Todmorden Harriers MV50 02:12:27
78 257 Todd Richard Wigton RR MV40 02:13:08
79 137 Keen Jon Kendal AC M 02:13:17
80 167 Moore Katy Keswick AC F 02:13:19
81 102 Green Paul Sale Harriers MV40 02:14:07
82 68 Dixon Adrian U/A MV60 02:14:32
83 170 Mortlock Simon Dumfries RC MV50 02:14:47
84 237 South Andy Roundhay Runners MV40 02:14:54
85 78 Edwards Karl Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers MV50 02:15:15
86 84 Faulds Colin Lostock AC M 02:15:25
87 289 Hewitt Nick Bowland MV60 02:15:36
88 14 Barber Carl Sale Harriers MV40 02:15:49
89 149 Marsh David Sale Harriers M 02:16:07
90 107 Grove Jo CFR MV40 02:16:13
91 258 Tollitt John NFR MV50 02:16:57
92 273 Ward Dominic U/A M 02:17:15
93 61 Crossfield Joseph Calder Valley M U23 02:18:14
94 160 McMahon Gary Redhill Runners MV50 02:18:20
95 233 Smith Mark Tattenhall Runners MV40 02:18:25
96 131 Joyce Anthony U/A M 02:18:35
97 34 Buchanan Peter Ochil Hill Runners MV50 02:18:51
98 43 Callcott Andrew NFR MV50 02:18:53
99 165 Mochrie Andrew Esk Valley Fell Club M 02:18:55
100 70 Dodds Wendy Clayton Le Moors FV60 02:19:02
101 92 Gilbert Peter Retford AC MV50 02:19:12
102 193 Pudgie Ian Burnden RR MV40 02:20:05
103 114 Hearle Andrew Mercia FR MV50 02:20:29
104 134 Keane Gaynor Saddleworth F 02:20:41
105 267 Walkingshay Nina CFR F 02:20:49
106 152 Mason Charles U/A MV50 02:21:06
107 42 Byrne John U/A MV40 02:21:07
108 153 Mason Paul CFR MV50 02:21:19
109 106 Griffin David Manx Fell Runners MV40 02:21:46
110 15 Barker Craig U/A MV40 02:22:40
111 221 Shakespeare Pete U/A MV40 02:22:57
112 140 King Jack CFR MV60 02:24:04
113 136 Keavney Michael Swaledale RR MV40 02:24:51
114 6 Ashby Hayley Sale Harriers F 02:24:54
115 172 Mosley Jim Calder Valley MV40 02:24:59
116 48 Chatterley Jennie CFR FV40 02:25:13
117 51 Clarke Mandy Bingley Harriers FV40 02:25:25
118 47 Charlton James NFR M 02:25:55
119 22 Beatty Darren Lostock AC MV40 02:25:57
120 151 Marston Pete CFR MV40 02:26:21
121 174 Musetti Cath Ambleside AC FV50 02:28:49
122 105 Griffin Clare Macclesfield Harriers FV40 02:28:59
123 135 Keavney Jacqueline Swaledale RR FV40 02:29:29
124 169 Morrison Richard U/A M 02:29:41
125 213 Russel Claire CFR FV40 02:29:49
126 55 Cleghorn Carl Sale Harriers M 02:29:52
127 5 Archbold James Borrowdale MV50 02:30:10
128 11 Atkins James U/A M 02:30:39
129 211 Ruscoe Lyndsey Helm Hill F 02:31:23
130 284 Wright Simon Bingley Harriers MV40 02:31:35
131 20 Bastow Richard U/A MV40 02:31:38
132 143 Lewis Scott South Shields Harriers MV40 02:32:45
133 69 Dixon Marion Clayton Le Moors FV40 02:33:01
134 291 Morgan Carol Nidd Valley FV40 02:33:35
135 64 David Emma Nidd Valley F 02:33:35
136 288 Hope Adrian Lostock AC MV40 02:34:43
137 147 Mackintosh John U/A MV40 02:35:29
138 50 Clapp Jim Durham FR MV50 02:35:41
139 56 Coldwell Jim Swaledale RR MV40 02:36:15
140 189 Pierce Jonathan Mercia FR MV40 02:36:57
141 110 Hardisty Shaun Eden Runners MV40 02:37:04
142 217 Saunders Marcus Lincoln and District MV40 02:37:33
143 17 Barnes Philip Macclesfield Harriers MV50 02:37:44
144 37 Bullock Mark U/A MV40 02:38:19
145 199 Redmayne Jacqueline Chorley A and Tri FV40 02:39:13
146 236 Somerville Rachel Bowland FV40 02:39:19
147 35 Buck Lindsay CFR FV50 02:39:57
148 16 Barker Lesley CFR MV40 02:40:13
149 164 Milner Mark Darlington Harriers MV40 02:40:40
150 9 Ashcroft Lorna Carnethy HRC F 02:40:45
151 207 Robson Marie Helm Hill FV40 02:41:14
152 173 Murgatroyd Trevor Calder Valley MV50 02:41:39
153 247 Swann Fionnuala Trawden AC FV40 02:43:06
154 120 Horner Richard Mercia FR MV50 02:43:29
155 249 Symonds Trevor U/A MV50 02:43:50
156 270 Walsh Martin Bowland MV60 02:43:51
157 147 Mackintosh John U/A MV40 02:45:11
158 62 Cummings Ann CFR FV50 02:45:18
159 205 Roberts Martin Todmorden Harriers MV50 02:45:53
160 144 Lim Danny Elvet Striders M 02:48:27
161 133 Keane Alan Saddleworth MV50 02:49:47
162 235 Somers Geoff Keswick AC MV80 02:50:09
163 208 Robson Will PbF RC MV40 02:52:46
164 96 Graham Amanda CFR FV40 02:52:47
165 25 Biddle Andrew West Pennine Runners MV60 02:52:54
166 175 Naylor David Clayton Le Moors MV50 02:53:25
167 287 Yeomans Helen Rossendale Harriers FV40 02:53:49
168 38 Bunyan Jill IOM Open Water Swimmers FV40 02:54:39
169 122 Hughes Bob Ochil Hill Runners MV60 02:55:07
170 278 Whitehead Emily Keithley and Craven FV40 02:56:19
171 130 Jones Philip Calder Valley MV50 02:57:24
172 292 Sturgeon Phil Southwell Running Club MV40 02:59:14
173 115 Heatherington Jane NFR FV40 02:59:39
174 112 Haswell Chris NFR MV40 02:59:39
175 123 Hughes Ian Guinea pig racing club MV40 03:00:41
176 242 Stokes Richard U/A MV50 03:03:21
177 36 Bullard Chris U/A MV50 03:03:26
178 85 Ferris Peter CFR MV50 03:04:03
179 12 Autie Sarah U/A F 03:04:39
180 196 Raper Jane Billingham Marsh House FV40 03:06:25
181 8 Ashby Roger Pennine FR MV70 03:11:23
182 7 Ashby Mike Sale Harriers M 03:11:23
183 263 Varley Tony Horwich RMI MV60 03:14:39
184 101 Gray Leon U/A M 03:16:26
185 77 Edale Darren U/A M 03:31:41
186 116 Heaton Chairmian Retford AC FV50 03:33:33
Retirements
N/A 4 Anderson Simon Otley AC MV40
N/A 124 Hunt Paul Goyt Valley Striders MV50
N/A 154 Mason Sandra CFR FV50
N/A 194 Pymm Simon Saddleworth M
N/A 239 Speed Paul Lostock AC MV40
Disqualified
N/A 1 Airey Nick U/A M

18th Waltz 2014 – Race Report

Posted on April 25, 2014 | Filed Under 18th Anniversary Waltz 2014

The race was held on a fantastic, sunny Easter Saturday with a good turnout in both races. The Teenager race started on time, led by Rhys Findlay-Robinson (Dark Peak) who shown the field how to tackle Causey by running the full stretch to the top. Meanwhile, a major accident on the A65 delayed the start of the Anniversary Waltz by 20 minutes, and stopped a lot of the runners and marshals arriving.

A few that were held up by the incident chose to run and / or cycle to the event from Scales – almost. For anyone who did not get through because of the A65 incident, please email Wynn in the next couple of weeks and we will give you a free entry to next year’s race. The usual start / finish field was not available because of the lambing season, so we chose the slightly easier start – on the fell side, above Low Skellgill – and then gave a longer run in to the finish field just below the village hall. Thanks to the Harriman family for being so accommodating.

Rhys led the entire TWA course, to come home first male – despite having a very sore ankle. The ankle plus the lonely charge around the course meant that the record remained intact– Rhys finishing in a great time of 2:50:36; nearly 7 minutes clear of second man home – Simon Harding (Macclesfield). First lady home was Nicky Spinks (Dark Peak) in 3:26:40. The Anniversary Waltz was won by under 23 – William Niall from Mercia – in 1:40:53. Fourth place was also taken by an under 23 – Jack Smith from Wharfedale Harriers. Second and third places were taken by a vet 50 (Paul Carnforth, Borrowdale) and a vet 40 (Steve Swarbrick, Bowland).

First lady home in the Anniversary Waltz was Sharon Taylor (Helm Hill) in 1:57:17. Special mention needs to be made of Wendy Dodds (Clayton) who smashed her own V60 record for the third year finishing in 2:19:02. The day was claimed a great success by all who were able to run. We take our hats off to the marshalling team for running an extremely successful 18th Anniversary Waltz – please accept our heartfelt thanks, without you the race and our Wedding Anniversary would be only half of what it is today. We would also like to give our thanks for the donation of prizes (Pete Bland), homemade cakes for sale and the forbearance of the valley. Your entry fees provided a healthy £620 donation to the village hall from the race, and the car parking fees were donated to research into arthritis.

18th Waltz 2014 – Teenager Results

Posted on April 25, 2014 | Filed Under 18th Anniversary Waltz 2014

The results can be downloaded in PDF form here:  Teenage_With_Altitude_2014_Results

Here are the results in list form.

Position  Number Name Club Cat Time
1 1025 Findlay-Robinson Rhys Dark Peak FR M 02:50:36
2 1034 Harding Simon Macclesfield Harriers M 02:57:25
3 1082 Mellon, Richard Bowland MV40 03:02:27
4 1053 Morgan Jon Dark Peak FR MV40 03:05:24
5 1006 Blackett Joe Dark Peak FR MV50 03:08:39
6 1081 Wood Nigel Coniston FR M 03:08:58
7 1005 Birkinshaw Steve Borrowdale MV40 03:09:23
8 1051 Lund Graham Bowland M 03:14:32
9 1056 Newton Lee Keswick AC M 03:20:57
10 1058 Nuttal David Clayton Le Moors MV40 03:23:50
11 1008 Bush Tom Altringham and District AC M 03:24:14
12 1049 Loan David Keswick AC MV60 03:26:11
13 1070 Spinks Nicky Dark Peak FR FV40 03:26:40
14 1077 Watts Stephen Macclesfield Harriers MV50 03:28:29
15 1028 Gamble Ed Cheshire Hill Racers MV40 03:29:48
16 1001 Armstrong David NFR MV50 03:30:38
17 1062 Reade Chris Bowland MV50 03:31:13
18 1036 Heath Janson Ambleside AC MV40 03:32:24
19 1067 Smith Craig Keswick AC MV40 03:32:27
20 1066 Slattery Andrew Keswick AC MV40 03:33:31
21 1043 Hulley Matthew Dark Peak FR M 03:34:22
22 1040 Horn Brian Borrowdale MV50 03:38:35
23 1010 Caz the Hat Preseli Breastie MV40 03:42:55
24 1061 Quinn Mike Esk Valley Fell Club M 03:44:06
25 1059 Owen Bruce Altringham and District AC MV40 03:44:07
26 1035 Harrison Samuel Bowland M 03:44:30
27 1050 Lund David Dark Peak FR M 03:47:10
28 1016 Culshaw Tim Glossopdale Harriers M 03:47:38
29 1004 Bennison Yewan Chorley A and Tri MV40 03:47:44
30 1021 Edis Chris Keswick AC M 03:48:45
31 1044 Hunt Richard Dark Peak FR MV40 03:48:47
32 1063 Reynolds Michael Mercia FR MV40 03:49:26
33 1023 Ellithorn Mark Chorley A and Tri MV40 03:49:44
34 1030 Gibson Roy Kendal AC MV50 03:50:33
35 1047 Kay Ashley Dark Peak FR MV50 03:51:15
36 1073 Sykes Dave Dark Peak FR MV40 03:51:16
37 1080 Williamson Bill CFR MV50 03:53:22
38 1052 McGlincy Mark Keswick AC MV40 03:56:26
39 1072 Sunter Albert Horwich RMI MV50 03:57:52
40 1038 Hodgson Phil Todmorden Harriers MV50 03:58:00
41 1078 White Richard Glossopdale Harriers M 03:58:15
42 1065 Simpson Paul Kendal AC MV50 03:59:03
43 1027 Forrester Toby Mercia FR MV40 03:59:23
44 1009 Caddick Jenny Dark Peak FR FV40 04:00:57
45 1002 Bain Emma NFR FV40 04:02:57
46 1026 Ford Andy Horwich RMI M 04:05:10
47 1042 Howard Max Retford AC MV50 04:07:25
48 1075 Thompson Lyn Keswick AC FV50 04:08:04
49 1033 Greenhalgh Josie Horwich RMI F 04:08:19
50 1020 Devine Philip Kendal AC MV40 04:09:29
51 1069 Spain Will Dark Peak FR M 04:11:02
52 1032 Green Chris Bishop Stortford MV40 04:12:42
53 1014 Coventry Gavin Thirske and Sourby Harriers MV40 04:13:00
54 1045 Jerram Rigby Kendal AC MV50 04:19:30
55 1015 Cox Hester Thirske and Sourby Harriers F 04:23:29
56 1013 Colclough Dale Mercia FR MV50 04:24:13
57 1079 Wilkin Pete Thirske and Sourby Harriers MV50 04:25:16
58 1012 Clark Richard Esk Valley Fell Club MV40 04:26:18
59 1018 Day Lawrence Pennine FR MV40 04:26:25
60 1048 Kennaugh Stephen Manx Fell Pony MV40 04:26:43
61 1064 Sherstone Edwin Southport and Waterloo MV40 04:31:12
62 1031 Graham Mark CFR MV50 04:31:27
63 1011 Charters Ian Bowland MV60 04:36:13
64 1054 Murgatroyd Linda Calder Valley F 04:42:29
65 1003 Barr Peter Retford AC M 04:42:30
66 1074 Telfer John NFR MV50 04:47:32
67 1076 Wathal Steve Retford AC MV50 04:53:33
68 1057 Nightingale John U/A MV40 05:39:09
69 1046 Johnson Alex U/A MV40 05:39:09
Retirements
1029 Gibson David Esk Valley Fell Club M

 

 

Teenager entry to 7th April 2014

Posted on April 8, 2014 | Filed Under 18th Anniversary Waltz 2014

Graham Mark CFR MV50
Ford Andy Horwich RMI M
Charters Ian Bowland MV60
Hunt Richard Dark Peak FR MV40
Cox Hester Thirske and Sourby Harriers F
Sunter Albert Horwich RMI MV50
Gibson David Esk Valley Fell Club M
Greenhalgh Josie Horwich RMI F
Kennaugh Stephen Manx Fell Pony MV40
Wood Nigel Coniston FR M
Green Chris Bishop Stortford MV40
Quinn Mike Esk Valley Fell Club M
Steward Tony Calder Valley MV60
Coventry Gavin Thirske and Sourby Harriers MV40
Lund Graham Bowland M
Simpson Paul Kendal AC MV50
Hulley Matthew Dark Peak FR M
Edis Chris Keswick AC M
Spurden Cathrine Keswick AC F
Dawes Heather U/A F
Buckton Will Ilkley Harriers M
Smith Graeme Lostock AC M
Lund David Dark Peak FR M
Smith Craig Keswick AC MV40
Spinks Nicky Dark Peak FR FV40
Elliot Paul Dark Peak FR M
Ellithorn Mark Chorley A and Tri MV40
Bush Tom Altringham and District AC M
Williamson Bill CFR MV50
Bennison Yewan Chorley A and Tri MV40
Gamble Ed Cheshire Hill Racers MV40
Horn Brian Borrowdale MV50
White Richard Glossopdale Harriers M
Symington Ian Calder Valley M
Murgatroyd Linda Calder Valley F
Harrison Samuel Bowland M
Marshall Heather- Catherine Dark Peak FR F
Irving Mark Bowland M
Colclough Dale Mercia FR MV50
Kay Ashley Dark Peak FR MV50
Harding Simon Macclesfield Harriers M
Heath Janson Ambleside AC MV40
Dean Tracy Staffs Moorlands F
McGlincy Mark Keswick AC MV40
Newton Lee Keswick AC M
Nuttal David Clayton Le Moors MV40
Heron Tony Dark Peak FR MV40
Murray Andrew Keswick AC MV40
Morgan Jon Dark Peak FR MV40
Reade Chris Bowland MV50
Reynolds Michael Mercia FR MV40
Culshaw Tim Glossopdale Harriers M
Clark Richard Esk Valley Fell Club MV40
Jerram Rigby Kendal AC MV50
Devine Philip Kendal AC MV40
Day Lawrence Pennine FR MV40
Sherstone Edwin Southport and Waterloo MV40
Telfer John NFR MV50
Horn Brian Borrowdale MV50
Thompson Lyn Keswick AC FV50
Gibson Roy Kendal AC MV50
Fagg Simon U/A M
Armstrong David NFR MV50
Wathal Steve Retford AC MV50
Blackett Joe Dark Peak FR MV50
Wilkin Pete Thirske and Sourby Harriers MV50
Sykes Dave Dark Peak FR MV40
Caz the Hat Preseli Breastie MV40
Howard Max Retford AC MV50
Loan David Keswick AC MV60

Waltz entry list to 7th April 2014

Posted on April 8, 2014 | Filed Under 18th Anniversary Waltz 2014

Ledbury Sarah Macclesfield Harriers FV40
Johnson Dave NFR MV50
Skelton Martin U/A MV40
Johnson Lawrence NFR MV50
Fishwick Darren Chorley MV40
Biddle Andrew West Pennine Runners MV60
Tollitt John NFR MV50
Graham Fiona U/A F
Autie Sarah U/A F
Pymm Simon Saddleworth M
White Angela Eden Runners FV40
Bunyan Jill IOM Open Water Swimmers FV40
Green Phil NFR MV40
Outterson Louise Sunderland Strollers FV40
Heatherington Jane NFR FV40
Haswell Chris NFR MV40
Stocks Paul Dallam RC MV40
Robson Will PbF RC MV40
Web Chris Saddleworth M
Peirce Jonathan Mercia FR MV40
Salter Rob NFR M
Callcott Andrew NFR MV50
Fuller Wayne Heaton Harriers M
Charlton James NFR M
McIver Pat Black Combe Runners MV50
Shillitoe Hannah Heaton Harriers F
Shillitoe Ben Heaton Harriers M
Millen John Black Combe Runners MV40
Skelton Laura U/A F U23
Alasdair James U/A M U23
Whitaker Colin Bowland MV50
Farraf Livi Calder Valley FV40
Farrar Simon Keithley and Craven MV40
Milner Mark Darlington Harriers MV40
West Phil Salford Harriers MV40
Clapp Jim Durham FR MV50
Meanwell Antony Borrowdale MV40
Patton Dot CFR FV50
Symonds Trevor U/A MV50
Broadhead Richard Ashbourne MV40
Walsh Martin Bowland MV60
Ray Nick Ellenborough AC MV40
Buchanan Peter M Ochil Hill Runners MV50
Rhodes Col CFR MV40
Winder Jeff Calder Valley MV60
Lim Danny Elvet Striders M
Price Martin Belgrave Harriers M
Gordon Shelli New Marsk Harriers F
Pollard Caroline Wharfedale Harriers FV50
Buck Lindsay CFR FV50
Turland Steve Ilkley Harriers MV40
Hunt Paul Goyt Valley Striders MV50
Tait Richard U/A MV60
Roberts Martin Todmorden Harriers MV50
Wright Simon Bingley Harriers MV40
Faulds Colin Lostock AC M
Sneddon Edward U/A MV40
Walwyn Olivia Altringham and District AC F
Dixon Adrian U/A MV60
Shakespeare Pete U/A MV40
Walwyn Stephen City of Norwich AC M
Stuart Andrew Beeston AC M
Walmsley Andy Bowland MV50
Barnes Philip Pennine MV50
Pearce Matthew NFR MV40
Taylor Beckie Blackburn Harriers F U23
Taylor Jackie Blackburn Harriers FV40
Coe Nigel Ambleside AC MV60
Carter Julie Keswick AC FV50
Alderton Stephen Esk Valley Fell Club MV40
Sims Dan Pennine FR M
Todd Richard Wigton RR MV40
Rowley Paul Sale Harriers M
Walker David Macclesfield Harriers MV60
Torr Joe Pennine FR M
Winder Hazel Macclesfield Harriers FV60
Horner Richard Mercia FR MV50
Smith Mark Tattenhall Runners MV40
Gregory David U/A M
Mosley Jim Calder Valley MV40
Barnes Richard U/A MV40
Barrett Paul Sale Harriers M
Ruscoe Lyndsey Helm Hill F
Ruscoe Mark Ambleside AC M
Strong Ed CFR M
Nisbet Dougie Durham FR MV50
Moore Nick CFR MV50
Clapp Jim Durham FR MV50
Brafley Andrew CFR MV50
Reilly Paul Coniston FR M
Crossfield Joseph Calder Valley M U23
Kay Richard U/A M
Keough Scott Ellenborough AC MV40
Mason Sandra CFR FV50
Mason Paul CFR MV50
Mochrie Andrew Esk Valley Fell Club M
Walkingshay Nina CFR F
Douglas Stephen Ellenborough AC M
Gray Leon U/A M
Griffin Clare Macclesfield Harriers FV40
Gibson Luke South Shields Harriers M
Mosley Jim Calder Valley MV40
Brennan Patrick Rossendale Harriers M
Rooney Peter South Shields Harriers MV50
Gaillemin Olivier Sale Harriers MV40
Morrison Richard U/A M
Hancock Martin Skipton AC MV40
Pierce James Penistone Footpath Runners M
Yeomans Allan Rossendale Harriers MV50
Yeomans Helen Rossendale Harriers FV40
Griffin David Manx Fell Runners MV40
Chambers Howard Saddleworth MV50
Keane Gaynor Saddleworth F
Nicholls Stephen Wigan and District Harriers M
Saunders Marcus Lincoln and District MV40
Lewis Scott South Shields Harriers MV40
Boland Monica Saddleworth FV40
McIntosh Wayne Trawden AC M
Sillito Roger Low Fell RC M
Varley Tony Horwich RMI MV60
Jackson Paul Chorley A and Tri MV40
Tatham Jon Macclesfield Harriers MV40
Brumby Chris Sandbach Striders MV50
Dodds Wendy Clayton Le Moors FV60
Tunstall Denise Durham FR FV50
Clarke Mandy Bingley Harriers FV40
Dye Mark U/A MV40
Beaty Kate CFR FV50
Beaty Andy CFR MV50
Grove Jo CFR MV40
Hughes Ian Guinea pig racing club MV40
Ashcroft Lorna Carnethy HRC F
Deadman Chris Stamford Striders M
Marsh David Sale Harriers M
Balderstone Chris Bowland MV40
Pickering John Wharfedale Harriers MV40
Joyce Anthony U/A M
Pennington Martin U/A M
Wainwright Andrew U/A MV40
Atkins James U/A M
MacDermid Lisa Strathearn Harriers FV60
Hughes Bob Ochil Hill Runners MV60
Hardisty Shaun Eden Runners MV40
Fox Graeme Ellenborough AC M
Keavney Michael Swaledale RR MV40
Keavney Jacqueline Swaledale RR FV40
Coldwell Jim Swaledale RR MV40
Barker Craig U/A MV40
Donnelly Chris Sale Harriers M
Chippendale Mark Bowland MV40
King Jack CFR MV60
Clarke Neil Macclesfield Harriers MV50
Airey Nick U/A M
Green Paul Sale Harriers MV40
South Andy Roundhay Runners MV40
Scowcroft Philip Sale Harriers M
Marston Pete CFR MV40
Sidaway Neil CFR MV50
Tacon Daryl CFR MV40
Hearle Andrew Mercia FR MV50
Pudgie Ian Burnden RR MV40
Granger Gina Southwell Running Club FV40
Turner Jim Bowland M
Burton David Keswick AC MV50
Whitehead Emily Keithley and Craven FV40
Edale Darren U/A M
Raferty Aidan Sale Harriers MV50
Davies Elton Sale Harriers MV40
Heaton Chairmian Retford AC FV50
McCarron Shephen Sale Harriers M
Hancock Robin U/A MV40
O’Duffy Declan Bowland MV50
Dixon Marion Clayton Le Moors FV40
Speed Paul Lostock AC MV40
McIver Mike Black Combe Runners M
Gill Harsham Manchester Tri M
Evans Catherine Keswick AC F
Evans Chris Keswick AC M
Bullard Chris U/A MV50
Edwards Karl Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers MV50
Holmes Keith G Dark Peak FR MV60
Harvey Tim Nidd Valley MV40
Moore Katy Keswick AC F
Robson Marie Helm Hill FV40
MacKay Ranald Spectrum Striders MV40
Nelson Mike Macclesfield Harriers MV40
McMahon Gary Redhill Runners MV50
Smith Jack Wharfedale Harriers M U23
Byrne James Ambleside AC M
Cartmell Steven Bowland MV40
Darke Suzanne Saddleworth FV40
Willis Sean Saddleworth MV40
Howard Lynda Tideswell RC FV50
Russel Claire CFR FV40
Cummings Ann CFR FV50
Norrey John Manx Fell Runners MV50
Gibbison Ben Mynydd Du M
Walker Neil Altringham and District AC M
Sharratt Sarah Bowland FV40
Midgley Mark Bowland MV40
Neill William Mercia FR M U23
Dowdall Jamie Darwen Dashers M
Redmayne Jacqueline Chorley A and Tri FV40
Cornforth Paul Borrowdale MV50
Jackson Tim Settle Harriers MV40
Kelly Paul Durham FR MV50
Neild Paul Bowland MV40
Ferris Peter CFR MV50
Schofield Graham Chorley A and Tri MV60
Cleghorn Carl Sale Harriers M
Somers Geoff Keswick AC MV80
Russell Jonathan U/A M
Beatty Darren Lostock AC MV40
Langley Ross Tring RC M
Hayton Stuart Bowland MV40
Salkeld Michael Eden Runners M
Stewart Bill Borrowdale MV40
Hope Adrian Lostock AC MV40
Shuttleworth Stewart Ambleside MV50
Jones Philip Calder Valley MV50