TWA Results

Posted on April 28, 2011 | Filed Under 15th Anniversary Waltz 2011, 15th TWA results

1 508 Booth Simon Borrowdale MV40 02:49:08
2 526 Findlay-Robinson Rhys Dark Peak M 2:53:48
3 531 Gibbs Tom Ambleside M 2:55:48
4 509 Brunt Tom Holmfirth Harriers M 2:58:35
5 507 Birkinshaw Steve Borrowdale MV40 2:59:00
6 567 Harding, Simon Macclesfield Harriers M 2:59:21
7 563 Schofield Andrew Borrowdale MV40 2:59:33
8 562 Robinson Mike Dark Peak Fell Runners MV40 3:04:25
9 544 Kitchin Andy Lothian MV40 3:10:47
10 522 Duxbury Dan Ambleside AC M 3:11:17
11 557 Rank Julian Holmfirth Harriers MV40 3:11:46
12 596 Warburton Leigh Bowland FR MV50 3:13:27
13 579 Taylor Pete Tattenhall Runners M 3:16:05
14 564 Seal Howard CFR M 3:17:11
15 587 Watson Sam Wharfedale harriers M 3:19:48
16 590 Winn Jackie Ellenborough AC MV50 3:21:29
17 578 Symington Ian Macclesfield Harriers M 3:22:24
18 538 Hunt Richard Dark Peak M 3:24:43
19 505 Beresford Matt Kendal AC MV40 3:25:38
20 514 Coe Jon Dark Peak M 3:27:36
21 572 Stoddart Stuart Eden Runners MV40 3:30:45
22 556 Parker Gary Calder Valley MV40 3:31:15
23 553 O’Duffy Declan Bowland FR MV50 3:32:13
24 518 Cottam Mick Garstang MV40 3:32:32
25 558 Ray Nick Ellenborough AC M 3:32:54
26 511 Charles Stanley Clwydian Range Runners M 3:34:03
27 534 Harrison Mike CFR MV40 3:34:05
28 540 Jebb Andrew Bingley M 3:34:13
29 581 Thompson Andy Eden Runners M 3:34:26
30 593 Smith, Craig Keswick AC MV40 3:34:37
31 571 Spinks Nicky Dark Peak Fell Runners FV40 3:35:25
32 520 Crompton Peter CFR MV50 3:36:10
33 588 Whitaker Helene Ilkely harriers FV40 3:38:45
34 515 Colclough Dale Mercia Fell Runners MV50 3:39:57
35 516 Coleman Jules Lonsdale Fell Runners MV40 3:42:30
36 565 Sealy Thomas U/A M 3:42:46
37 576 Sykes Dave Dark Peak M where to buy discounted viagra, lavitra & cialis 3:46:58
38 548 Miller Allan Kendal MV50 3:51:18
39 561 Roberts Andy Congleton Harriers MV40 3:53:32
40 529 Fox Andrew Glossopdale Harriers MV50 3:53:35
41 545 Loudon Jim Kendal MV40 3:55:51
42 537 Holmes Nicholas Tattenhall Runners MV50 3:58:50
43 584 Valentine Colin Keswick AC MV50 3:59:07
44 592 Biddulph Paul Calder Valley MV40 3:59:44
45 554 O’Neil Sarah Hunters Bog Trotters F 4:00:32
46 502 Barrie Stewart HBT MV40 4:00:48
47 519 Coventry Gavin Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers MV40 4:01:21
48 546 Malia David Mercia Fell Runners MV40 4:02:27
49 570 Smith Mark Tattenhall Runners M 4:04:43
50 541 Jennings Paul CFR MV40 4:09:31
51 552 Newham Pete Congleton Harriers MV40 4:13:25
52 566 Sidaway Neil CFR MV40 4:16:02
53 575 Swallow Steve Macclesfield Harriers MV40 4:17:49
54 535 Hearle Andrew Mercia Fell Runners MV50 4:21:26
55 513 Clark Richard E Esk Valley Fell Club MV40 4:24:02
56 589 William Thomas Williamson CFR MV40 4:24:52
57 574 Sunter Albert Horwich RMI Harriers MV50 4:25:11
58 504 Bentley Samuel U/A M 4:25:12
59 512 Charters Ian Bowland FR MV50 4:25:16
60 580 Telfer John Northumberland Fell Runners MV40 4:25:51
61 551 Murray Andrew Keswick AC MV40 4:26:13
62 536 Price, Hew Bowland FR M 4:26:44
63 550 Massey, Sarah (Moo) Bowland FR F 4:26:44
64 591 Wolstenholme Benjamin Saddleworth M 4:32:19
65 532 Graham Mark CFR MV50 04:32:33
66 542 Jerram Rigby Kendal AC MV40 4:33:55
67 569 Smillie Andrew Lonsdale Fell Runners MV40 4:35:25
68 555 Page Ian Wharfedale Harriers MV40 4:36:36
69 524 Edwards Karl Fell Ponies MV50 4:38:24
70 533 Hanson Phil Blengdale Runners MV40 5:10:30
71 582 Till Dave Helm Hill MV50 5:18:43
72 595 Howard, Helen Retford F 5:21:19
73 594 Howard, Ross U/A MV40 5:21:19