2017 Teenager with Altitude Results

Posted on April 25, 2017 | Filed Under Earlier Results

2017 TWA Results

2017 Anniversary Waltz Results

Posted on April 25, 2017 | Filed Under Earlier Results

2017 AW Results

Anniversary Wa! Results

Posted on April 25, 2017 | Filed Under Earlier Results

AnniversaryWa!U09Results AnniversaryWa!U11Results AnniversaryWa!U13Results AnniversaryWa!U15Results AnniversaryWa!U17Results AnniversaryWa!U19Results

Junior Entry List

Posted on April 19, 2017 | Filed Under Earlier Results

No Name Cat Club
1 Annison Samuel U09 B Calder Valley
2 Ashworth Tom U09 B Ambleside
3 Baxter Harvey U09 B U/A
4 Beetham Harry U09 B Keswick
5 Beetham Tom U09 B Keswick
6 Bishop Hugo U09 B Wharfedale
7 Brown Zack U09 B Northern Fells
8 Davison Luke U09 B CFR
9 Dixon Magnus U09 B CFR
10 Garry Samuel U09 B Keswick
11 Giles Samuel U09 B Bowland
12 Golden Jimmy U09 B Buxton AC
13 Graham Harry U09 B CFR
14 Graham Jamie U09 B Ambleside
15 Grimshaw Ethan U09 B Keswick
16 Grindell Joe U09 B U/A
17 Hazelhurst Henry U09 B Buxton AC
18 Heron Lucas U09 B U/A
19 Hood Daniel U09 B Barlick Fell Runners
20 Jewell Rudi U09 B CFR
21 Sanderson Carl U09 B U/A
22 Standish Wynn U09 B Calder Valley
23 Vincent Lloyd U09 B U/A
24 Vincent Morgan U09 B U/A
25 Wills Magnus U09 B U/A
50 Buckley Bethan U09 G Keighley and Craven
51 Coates Alaana U09 G Ambleside
52 Duxbury Ruby U09 G Ambleside
53 Evans Tess U09 G Helm Hill
54 Golden Molly U09 G Buxton AC
55 Harrison Annie U09 G Border Harriers
56 Haygarth Elsie U09 G Rossendale
57 Jebb Isla U09 G Helm Hill
58 Jebb Millie U09 G Helm Hill
59 Midgley Alice U09 G Keighley and Craven
60 Quinn Lucy U09 G Esk Valley
61 Ranner Emmy U09 G Helm Hill
62 Stone Scarlett U09 G Keswick
63 Swarbrick Bethany U09 G CFR
64 Wright Isabella U09 G Wharfedale
65 Dixon Sarah U09 G Ambleside
100 Archer Jonathan U11 B Ilkley
101 Ashworth Rowan U11 B Ambleside
102 Bailey Oliver U11 B Mercia
103 Billington Lewis U11 B U/A
104 Booth Zander U11 B Keswick AC
105 Carrington Luke U11 B East Cheshire Harriers
106 Coates Theo U11 B Ambleside
107 Dimitrijevic Zak U11 B Keighley & Craven AC
108 Donnelly Campbell U11 B U/A
109 Eggett Joe U11 B Tyne Bridge Harriers
110 Egner Rio U11 B Settle Harriers
111 Evans Jude U11 B Helm Hill
112 Gibbs Marvin U11 B Helm Hill
113 Giles Benjamin U11 B Lancaster and Morecambe AC
114 Giles Nathan U11 B Lancaster and Morecambe AC
115 Graham Alex U11 B Ambleside
116 Greenep Sam U11 B Settle Harriers
117 Hazelhurst Edward U11 B Buxton AC
118 Hodgkinson Ben U11 B Calder Valley
119 Hulley Joel U11 B Stockport Harriers
120 Jackson Samuel U11 B Helm  Hill
121 Jewell Mylo U11 B CFR
122 Kemp Nathan U11 B CFR
123 McFie George U11 B Calder Valley
124 McVey Cal U11 B Ambleside
125 Middleton Theo U11 B Horwich RMI
126 Morton Tom U11 B Pennine
127 Oliver Jack U11 B CFR
128 Oxley Dan U11 B Keswick AC
129 Pickens Charlie U11 B Calder Valley
130 Pickens Ollie U11 B Calder Valley
131 Ranner Leo U11 B Helm Hill
132 Sanderson Jack U11 B Settle Harriers
133 Saunders Joel U11 B Helm Hill
134 Shinn Oscar U11 B Ilkley Harriers
135 Squires Oscar U11 B Hallamshire Harriers
136 Ward Laurence U11 B Hunters Bog Trotters
137 Wightman Micah U11 B Keswick AC
150 Banks Madeleine U11 G Sleaford Striders
151 Buckley Katie U11 G Keighley and Craven
152 Duxbury Emma U11 G Ambleside
153 Edgson Cerys U11 G Sale Harriers
154 Edmondson Jessica U11 G Ambleside
155 Edmondson Lily U11 G Rossendale
156 Evans Joss U11 G Ambleside
157 Hanson Fearne U11 G Calder Valley
158 Midgley Phoebe U11 G Keighley and Craven
159 Newby Pippa U11 G CFR
160 Quinn Sophie U11 G Esk Valley
161 Rawstron Jessica U11 G Otley AC
162 Roberts Neive U11 G Keighley and Craven
163 Smith Hannah U11 G Keighley and Craven
164 Stafford Alice U11 G Keswick
165 Swarbrick Olivia U11 G CFR
166 Whelan Lucy U11 G Buxton AC
167 Willis Betsy U11 G Wharfdale Harriers
168 Young Violet U11 G Rossendale
200 Alcorn Angus U13 B Keswick AC
201 Bowen Harry U13 B Ambleside
202 Brailsford Thomas U13 B Keswick AC
203 Brown Christopher U13 B Clayton-le-Moors
204 Budding Archie U13 B Ilkley Harriers
205 Casey Patrick U13 B Valley FR
206 Coates Cameron U13 B Ambleside
207 Conroy Sam U13 B Keighley and Craven
208 Davison Jude U13 B CFR
209 Dhillon-Downey Kalyan U13 B Keighley and Craven
210 Dixon Jack U13 B Ambleside
211 Doyle George U13 B U/A
212 Duffield Alex U13 B Calder Valley
213 Duffy James U13 B Calder Valley
214 Durkin William U13 B Ambleside
215 Ewbank Harry U13 B Eden Runners
216 Exley-Harper Frank U13 B Ambleside
217 Finlinson Harry U13 B CFR
218 Greenep Ben U13 B Settle Harriers
219 Grundy Benjamin U13 B U/A
220 Guise Luke U13 B Buxton AC
221 Hall William U13 B Calder Valley
222 Harding Archie U13 B Eden Runners
223 Harper Toby U13 B Ambleside
224 Hobbs Joseph U13 B Calder Valley
225 Knowles Rory U13 B Ambleside
226 McAneney Mason U13 B U/A
227 McGlynn Hanley U13 B Keighley and Craven
228 Mills Blake U13 B Keswick AC
229 Mills Evan U13 B Keswick AC
230 Ormrod Joseph U13 B Rossendale
231 Owen Tom U13 B Calder Valley
232 Rhodes Alex U13 B CFR
233 Segger-Staveley Douglas U13 B Settle Harriers
234 Shinn Dylan U13 B Ilkley Harriers
235 Smith Billy U13 B Rossendale
236 Smith Oliver U13 B Kendal AAC
237 Strong Tom U13 B Keighley and Craven
238 Willetts Oliver U13 B Eden Runners
239 Wills Lachlan U13 B Keighley and Craven
250 Autie Jessie U13 G CFR
251 Bishop Hattie U13 G Ilkley Harriers
252 Bradley Emma U13 G Horwich RMI
253 Chamberlain Holly U13 G U/A
254 Coates Lara U13 G Keswick
255 Edgson Akira U13 G Sale Harriers
256 Evans Maesie U13 G Ambleside
257 Handley Katie U13 G Wharfdale Harriers
258 Labbett Tilly U13 G Wharfdale Harriers
259 Lowe Katie U13 G Middlesbrough AC (Mandale)
260 Mahony Charlotte U13 G Rossendale
261 Malcolm Elodie U13 G Helm Hill
262 Matthews Cate U13 G Lancaster & Morecambe
263 Mellor Anne U13 G Keswick
264 Rawstron Charlotte U13 G Otley AC
265 Rylance Sophie U13 G Ambleside
266 Samson Clare U13 G Helm Hill
267 Smith Sarah U13 G Helm Hill
268 Stone Erin U13 G Keswick AC
269 Taylor Evie U13 G Rossendale
270 Whitaker Eve U13 G Harrogate Harriers
271 Wilshaw Lauren U13 G Buxton AC
300 Bradley Thomas U15 B Dark Peak
301 Carnelley Joseph U15 B Bingley Harriers
302 Coates Theo U15 B Keswick
303 Corden Edward U15 B Stockport Harriers
304 Egner John U15 B Settle Harriers
305 Gill Thomas U15 B Stockport Harriers
306 Graham Ben U15 B CFR
307 Harding Charlie U15 B Eden Runners
308 Headley Sam U15 B Keighley and Craven
309 Heneghan Ryan U15 B Rossendale Harriers
310 Hudson Louis U15 B Keighley and Craven
311 Hunter Henry U15 B Helm Hill
312 Kay William U15 B Telford AC
313 Lee Jath U15 B Keighley & Craven AC
314 Liddle Toby U15 B Eden Runners
315 Matthews Alex U15 B Lancaster & Morecambe
316 Middleton Toby U15 B Horwich RMI
317 Midgley Jacob U15 B Keighley and Craven
318 Milliken Lucas U15 B Horwich Harriers
319 Samson Vaughan U15 B Helm Hill
320 Sanders Ollie U15 B Helm Hill
321 Sanderson Daniel U15 B Ambleside
322 Saxon Oliver U15 B Eden Runners
323 Sidaway George U15 B Eden Runners
324 Sidaway Harry U15 B CFR
325 Smith Benjamin U15 B Kendal AAC
326 Smith Jack U15 B Rossendale
327 Smith Jacob U15 B Kendal AAC
328 Stone Sam U15 B Keswick
329 Strong Billy U15 B Keighley and Craven
330 Taylor Jamie U15 B Eden Runners
331 Taylor Joel U15 B Rossendale
332 Umpleby Toby U15 B Kendal AAC
333 Villiers Jack U15 B Barlick Fell Runners
334 Wheelwright Ewan U15 B Halifax Harriers
335 Willis Addison U15 B Wharfedale
336 Wills Hamish U15 B Wharfedale
350 Beardwood Ella U15 G Helm Hill
351 Bergstrand Bethany U15 G Middlesborough AC
352 Conroy Niamh U15 G Keighley and Craven
353 Dimitrijevic Daisy U15 G Keighley & Craven AC
354 Dobson Holly U15 G Ambleside
355 Dorrington Ella U15 G Clayton-le-Moors
356 Edmondson Nell U15 G Rossendale Harriers
357 Gregg Lauryn U15 G Rossendale
358 Hazelhurst Ava U15 G Buxton AC
359 Hulley Esther U15 G Stockport Harriers
360 McFie Ruby U15 G Calder Valley
361 Mitchell Freya U15 G Wharfedale
362 Nicholls Issy U15 G Scarborough AC
363 Peel Emma U15 G Keighley and Craven
364 Pegg Holly U15 G Rossendale
365 Richards Martha U15 G Eden Runners
366 Richardson Isabel U15 G Holmfirth Harriers
367 Roberts Beth U15 G Keighley and Craven
368 Russell Katie U15 G CFR
369 Rylance Chloe U15 G Ambleside
370 Swarbrick Emily U15 G CFR
371 Taylor Anna U15 G CFR
372 Taylor Annabelle U15 G Helm Hill
373 Whelan Amy U15 G Buxton AC
374 Whitaker Alexandra U15 G Harrogate Harriers
375 Wilshaw Heather U15 G Buxton AC
376 Young Daisie U15 G Rossendale
377 Firth Ruby U15 G Bingley Harriers
378 Raven Bernadette U15 G Ilkley Harriers
400 Barrett Tom U17 B Keighley and Craven
401 Bowness Lewis U17 B Helm Hill
402 Buckley Jacob U17 B Buxton AC
403 Edmondson Ben U17 B Ambleside
404 Forrest Benjamin U17 B Rossendale
405 Green Joseph U17 B Tynedale Harriers
406 Hargreaves-Madhas Logan U17 B Wharfedale
407 Holroyd Matthew U17 B Settle Harriers
408 Hudson Joe U17 B Keighley and Craven
409 Humphries Tom U17 B Eden Runners
410 Kirkman Ben U17 B Rossendale Harriers
411 Liddle Joshua U17 B Eden Runners
412 Mamczur  Luke U17 B Buxton AC
413 Mitton Kurtis U17 B Rossendale
414 Peel Arthur U17 B Keighley and Craven
415 Roelants Joshua U17 B Helm Hill
416 Seddon Robert U17 B Horwich RMI
417 Segger-Staveley Sebastian U17 B Settle Harriers
418 Smith Dylan U17 B Rossendale
419 Soles Sam U17 B Buxton AC
420 Sutcliffe Jonathan U17 B U/A
421 Taylor Ed U17 B U/A
422 Thom Samuel U17 B Keighley and Craven
423 Tighe William U17 B Buxton AC
424 Umpleby Joey U17 B Kendal AAC
425 Walton Jack U17 B Keighley and Craven
450 Barnnet Emily U17 G Dark Peak
451 Beardwood Lottie U17 G Helm Hill
452 Cooke Poppy U17 G :Leeds City Athletics Club
453 Easthope Mia U17 G CFR
454 Field Emily U17 G Bingley
455 Haygarth Lily U17 G Rossendale
456 Holt Briony U17 G Clayton-le-Moors
457 Jones Emily U17 G Wharfedale Harriers
458 Love Holly U17 G Worcester AC
459 Parry Gwyneth U17 G Wrexham AAC
460 Shelbourne Alice U17 G Holmfirth Harriers
461 Targett Minnie U17 G Rossendale
462 Tinman Ella U17 G Rossendale
463 Woodhams Rosie U17 G Dallam
500 Aubrey Jacob U19 B Helm Hill
501 Barthelmes Tobias U19 B U/A
502 Bowen Luke U19 B Ambleside
503 Harrison Adam U19 B Border Harriers
504 Matier Elliot U19 B Border
505 Shelbourne Harry U19 B Holmfirth Harriers
506 Soles Dan U19 B Buxton AC
525 Bunn Fiona U19 G Abingdon AC
526 Burrow Imogen U19 G Helm Hill
527 Corden Heather U19 G Stockport Harriers
528 Durkin Hannah U19 G Ambleside
529 Findlay Eliza U19 G Bingley Harriers
530 Howorth Corinna U19 G Rossendale
531 McGuinness Lily U19 G East cheshire Harriers
532 Merrick Victoria U19 G Bingley Harriers

Waltz Entry

Posted on April 19, 2017 | Filed Under Earlier Results

1 Adair Neil M Spectrum Striders
2 Adams Bevan MV40 Retford AC
3 Addyman Neil M Darlington Harriers
4 Allen Rob MV40 Keswick AC
5 Anderson Graham M Cambridge & Coleridge
6 Andrews Richard MV40

Salford metropolitan

7 Archer Kate F Ilkley Harriers
8 Arthur Chris M Bowland
9 Arts Paul MV40 Hardly AC
10 Ashcroft Richard MV40 U/A
11 Ashworth James MV40 Ochil Hill Runners
12 Ashworth Johnny B M Hardly AC
13 Askew Lorna F Helm Hill
14 Atherton Stephen MV60 Ambleside AC
15 Aubrey Kathleen FV50 Helm Hill
16 Avanessian Rebecca FV40 Manchester myca harriers
17 Bailey Mark MV50 Nuneaton Harriers
18 Bainbridge David M Howgill Harriers
19 Baker Adi MV50 Dark Peak
20 Baker Darren MV40 U/A
21 Baldwin Mike MV60 Ilkley Harriers
22 Baldwin Steven MV40 Scarborough AC
23 Banks Steve MV40 Lincoln and District
24 Barber Hilary F Keighley & Craven AC
25 Bardsley Ben MV40 Borrowdale
26 Barker Anita F CFR
27 Barnes Jo F Dark Peak
28 Barnet Andy MV50 Dark Peak
29 Barnett Rebecca F Swaledale Runners
30 Barrett Neil MV50 Bingley
31 Bartlett Robin MV50 Dallam
32 Basford Sharon FV40 Tattenhall Runners
33 Baxter Gavin MV40 Holmfirth Harriers
34 Baxter Grant MV40 Ochil Hill Runners
35 Baynham-Hughes Chris MV40 Helsby RC
36 Baynham-Hughes Laura FV40 Helsby RC
37 Beardwood Gary MV40 Helm Hill
38 Beckett Bill MV50 Chorley A&T
39 Beecroft Harley F Calder Valley
40 Beecroft Phill M Calder Valley
41 Beesley Chris MV60 Settle Harriers
42 Beetham John MV40 Keswick AC
43 Bell Carl M Keswick AC
44 Bell Wilfred MV60 Howgill Harriers
45 Belshaw Vic MV50 Denbigh Harriers
46 Berry Liz F Northern Fells RC
47 Bethell David M Dark Peak
48 Beveridge Emma FV40 Macclesfield Harriers
49 Bianchi Sharon FV40 Helm Hill
50 Bibby Justin MV40 U/A
51 Biddle Andrew MV60 Rossendale
52 Biggs Dan M Calder Valley
53 Birch David M Keswick AC
54 Birch Kirsty-Jane F Macclesfield Harriers
55 Bird Chris M Durham Fell Runner
56 Birkinshaw Steve MV40 Borrowdale
57 Bishop Murray MV50 Watlington AC
58 Bonington Rupert MV40 Keswick AC
59 Bourne Matt MV40 Bowland
60 Bowen Jo FV40 Pennine
61 Bradley Dave MV50 Rossendale
62 Bretherton Kerrie-Anne FV40 Trawden
63 Briggs Steve MV50 U/A
64 Broadhead Richard MV50 Ashbourne
65 Brooks Tim MV40 Calder Valley
66 Brown Angela F Northern Fells RC
67 Brown Louise FV40 Keswick AC
68 Brown Steve MV50 Ambleside AC
69 Brumby Chris MV50 Sandbach Striders
70 Bryan Andy MV40 U/A
71 Buchan Fiona F U/A
72 Buchan Helen F Calder Valley
73 Buchanan Peter MV50 Ochil Hill Runners
74 Buck Chris M EVFC
75 Buck Lindsay FV50 CFR
76 Buck Sue F Helsby RC
77 Bunn Nigel MV50 Tring RC
78 Burgon Peter MV50 Lincoln and District
79 Burrow Amanda FV40 U/A
80 Burrow Craig MV40 U/A
81 Burrus Cath FV40 U/A
82 Burton David MV50 Keswick AC
83 Butler Nicky FV50 Keswick AC
84 Butler Ross M Keswick AC
85 Carro Gorka MV40 VALDERREDIBLE
86 Carslaw Ken MV40 U/A
87 Carter Martin MV50 Hay Hotfooters
88 Carter Steven MV40 U/A
89 Cartmell Steve MV40 Bowland
90 Charlton Debbie F Keswick AC
91 Charlton James M NFR
92 Chatterley Jennie FV40 CFR
93 Checkley Mark MV50 Lostock AC
94 Chippendale Mark MV40 Bowland
95 Clapp Jim MV60 Durham Fell Runner
96 Clark Chris MV60 Keswick AC
97 Clark Kim FV60 Keswick AC
98 Clarke Caroline FV50 Pudsey Pacers
99 Clarke Gareth MV40 Calder Valley
100 Clarke Mandy FV40 Knavesmire Harriers
101 Clarke Neil MV50 Macclesfield Harriers
102 Clay Penny FV40 U/A
103 Cobley Peter MV40 Saddleworth
104 Coldwell Jim MV40 Swaledale Runners
105 Collier Scott M U/A
106 Connor Gerald MV60 Retford AC
107 Conroy John MV40 Keighley & Craven AC
108 Cooke James M Calder Valley
109 Cooke Tamsin F Calder Valley
110 Corker Nick MV40 Royal Sutton Coldfield AC
111 Cornforth Kerry FV40 Borrowdale
112 Cottam Sheena F Garstang
113 Councell Chris MV50 U/A
114 Cowin Tim MV40 Helm Hill
115 Crabbe Ray MV50 Swaledale Runners
116 Crabbe Sue FV50 Swaledale Runners
117 Crampton Neal M Pudsey and Bramley
118 Craven Jason M Rossendale
119 Croft Dan MV50 Macclesfield Harriers
120 Cubbon Tom MV40 Blackburn Harriers
121 Cunningham Sophie F Chorlton Runners
122 Dance Ruth FV40 U/A
123 Davey Richard M U/A
124 Davinson Mark MV40 Derwentside AC
125 Davis Matt M Howgill Harriers
126 Davis Paul MV50 U/A
127 Davy Graham MV50 Calder Valley
128 Dawber Steven MV50 U/A
129 Day Lawrence MV40 Ambleside
130 Deadon Dave MV50 Dallam
131 Dearden Martin MV40 Staffs Moorlands AC
132 Deery Julie FV50 U/A
133 Dent Heidi F Howgill Harriers
134 Dickenson Andy MV50 Dark Peak
135 Dickson Gill FV40 Calder Valley
136 Dimitrijevic Pete MV40 Wharfdale Harriers
137 Dixon Adrian MV70 U/A
138 Dixon Adrian MV70 U/A
139 Dixon Simon MV40 Dark Peak
140 Dodds Wendy FV60 Clayton-le-moors
141 Donnelly Morgan MV40 Borrowdale
142 Dowdall Jamie MV40 Darwen Dashers
143 Doxford Paul MV50 U/A
144 Draper Chris M U/A
145 Dring Craig MV40 Keswick AC
146 Duffield Claire F Todmorden
147 Durrans James MV40 Holmfirth Harriers
148 Dye Mark MV50 Knavesmire Harriers
149 Edmondson David MV50 Clayton-le-moors
150 Edmondson Ed MV40 Rossendale
151 Edwards Anne F U/A
152 Edwards Sarah F Ilkley Harriers
153 Eggett Chris MV40 NFR
154 Egner Mike MV60 Settle Harriers
155 Ellison Marcel M Rossendale
156 Evans Kat F Ambleside
157 Fawthrop Matt M Rossendale
158 Feilden Jamie M Team Bath
159 Ferguson Calvin M Calder Valley
160 Ferris Peter MV50 CFR
161 Fewster Julie F U/A
162 Fishwick Darren MV40 Chorley A&T
163 Flage Helen F Calder Valley
164 Fletcher John MV50 CFR
165 Fletcher Suzanne F Helsby RC
166 Ford Andy M Horwich RMI
167 Forster Karon FV50 Calder Valley
168 Forster Kenny MV50 Spectrum Striders
169 Forster Steve MV50 U/A
170 Fortun Phil MV40 Coniston FRC
171 Fosker Sophie F Bowland
172 Foster Richard M North Leeds Fell Runners
173 Franklin Simon MV50 Horsforth Fell and Dale
174 Freeman Amy F Darwen Dashers
175 Freshwater Craig M Hunters Bog Trotters
176 Frost Andrea FV50 Macclesfield Harriers
177 Frost Marlon MV40 U/A
178 Funnel Chris MV50 Clayton-le-moors
179 Garraghty Dave MV40 Lincoln and District
180 Garside Jennifer FV40 Trawden
181 Garside Jim MV40 Trawden
542 Gibbons Andrew M Bingley
182 Gibbons Mary F Ilkley Harriers
183 Gibbs Andy Chapman MV40 York Knavesmere
184 Gibbs Sam MV40 Helm Hill
185 Gibson Carrie F Helm Hill
186 Gibson Luke M South Shields Harriers
187 Gill Emma F Helm Hill
188 Gillard Phil MV50 Helsby RC
189 Godfrey Katie F Royston Runners
190 Golden Beverley FV40 Buxton AC
191 Goodyear Karen F U/A
192 Goorney Joanna FV40 Lytham St Annes RRC
193 Gordon Shelli F Lets-run.co.uk
194 Gowans Deborah F Accrington RR
195 Graham Andrew MV40 U/A
196 Graham Caroline F Swaledale Runners
197 Graham James MV40 U/A
198 Graham Julie F Garstang
199 Grainger Moira FV50 Fife AC
200 Granger Gina F Holme Pierrepont Running Club
201 Green Andy MV40 Tynedale Harriers
202 Green Robert M Achille Ratti
203 Greenep Helen FV50 Settle Harriers
204 Greenough Craig MV40 Blackburn Harriers
205 Griffin Clare F Macclesfield Harriers
206 Griffin David MV50 Dallam
207 Grimwood Tim M Swaledale Runners
208 Grindell Cheryl FV40 U/A
209 Hall Ann FV50 North Leeds Fell Runners
210 Hall Debbie F Holmfirth Harriers
211 Hall Fiona FV40 Trawden
212 Halstead Emily F Darlington Harriers
213 Halstead Robert MV60 Holmfirth Harriers
214 Hancock Martin MV40 Skipton
215 Hancock Robin MV40 U/A
216 Hancock Robin FV40 U/A
217 Hardiman Neil MV40 Clayton-le-moors
218 Harrington Ian MV40 Helm Hill
219 Harris Mark MV40 Helm Hill
220 Harris Nick MV60 Rossendale
221 Harrod Lindsay F Helm Hill
222 Harvey Tim MV40 York and Knavesmire
223 Haygarth Dave MV40 Rossendale
224 Hayles Linda FV60 Calder Valley
225 Hebson Andrew M Helm Hill
226 Heeley Paul MV40 Horsforth Fell and Dale
227 Hewitson Andrew MV40 Lonsdale FR
228 Heys Andrew M Blackburn Harriers
229 Hill Richard M Mornington Chasers
230 Hind Clark M Holmfirth Harriers
231 Hind Mike MV60 Borrowdale
232 Hitchen Scott MV40 Rossendale
233 Hoare Dominic MV40 Bowland
234 Hobbs Paul MV40 Todmorden
235 Hobson Andrew M U/A
236 Hodgkinson Helen F Todmorden
237 Hodgson Chris MV50 Fellandale
238 Hodgson Ian MV50 North York Moors
239 Hoffe Mick FV60 Helm Hill
240 Holland Tony MV40 Lets-run.co.uk
241 Holmes Keith G MV60 Dark Peak
242 Hood Karen F Skipton
243 Hope-Jones Amelia F Hunters Bog Trotters
244 Hopkinson Richard MV60 Dark Peak
245 Horney Nigel MV50 Keswick AC
246 Horsburgh Hannah F Keswick AC
247 Howard Bob MV50 Calder Valley
248 Howard Martin M Calder Valley
249 Hudson Robert MV40 Keighley and Craven
250 Hughes Ian MV40 Guinea Pig Racing
251 Hulley David MV40 Stockport Harriers
252 Humphrey Bill MV50 South Shields Harriers
253 Hunt Andrew MV50 U/A
254 Inman Jason MV40 Ochil Hill Runners
255 Ireland Stephen MV40 U/A
256 Jackson Adam MV40 Northern Fells RC
257 Jackson Ben M U/A
258 Jackson Edmond MV50 Ambleside
259 Jackson Paul MV40 Helm Hill
260 Jackson Paul MV50 Chorley A&T
261 Jackson Roy MV50 Lincoln and District
262 Jackson Shaun MV40 Altringham
263 Jardine Joshua M Helm Hill
264 Jeffery Craig MV40 Dark Peak
265 Jehan Jeremy MV40 Wye Valley Runners
266 Jenkinson Bronwen F Eryri
267 Jenkinson Paul MV40 Eryri
268 Jennings Emma FV50 Helm Hill
269 Jennings Jenny FV50 CFR
270 Jennings Paul MV50 CFR
271 Johnson Bill MV50 Calder Valley
272 Johnson Lawrence MV50 Burden Road Runners
273 Johnson Paul MV40 CFR
274 Johnson Simon MV40 Tyne and Wear fire and rescue
275 Jon Morgan MV40 Dark Peak
276 Jones Christopher MV50 U/A
277 Jones Robert M Keswick AC
278 Joyce Anthony M U/A
279 Joynson Ben M Ilkley Harriers
280 Kamarainen Outi F Ilkley Harriers
281 Keegan Thomas MV50 Howgill Harriers
282 Kelly Mo F Howgill Harriers
283 Kent Ben M Helm Hill
284 Kershaw Dave MV60 Chorley A&T
285 Kidd Pete MV40 U/A
286 Killean Liz FV50 Fife AC
287 Kimmins Damian MV40 Keswick AC
288 Lamb Mark M Keswick AC
289 Lancaster Nick MV60 Darwent AC
290 Lane Gary MV40 Howgill Harriers
291 Lane Hilary FV50 North Leeds Fell Runners
292 Latham Nicki FV50 Calder Valley
293 Lavery Nicola FV50 U/A
294 Lee Andrew MV40 Rossendale
295 Lee John MV50 Todmorden
296 Lee Lucas MV40 Keighley & Craven AC
297 Leedham Grace FV40 Dallam
298 Lewis James M U/A
299 Lewis Scott MV40 South Shields Harriers
300 Lewis Tyron MV50 Dallam
301 Lindsey Gillian FV40 Macclesfield Harriers
302 Little Tony MV40 U/A
303 Loan Tom M Keswick AC
304 Long Simon MV40 Saltwell Harriers
305 Lord Jo F Hay Hotfooters
306 Love Richard MV40 Mercia
307 Lowther Charlie M Eden Runners
308 Ludley Kate F Lonsdale FR
309 Lydon Paul MV40 U/A
310 Lyons Nick MV60 Lincoln and District
311 MacEwan John MV40 Ochil Hill Runners
312 MacFadyen Brian MV60 Macclesfield Harriers
313 Macilwaine Richard MV50 Spectrum Striders
314 Mackie David MV40 Corsham RC
315 Mair Julie F U/A
316 Malarkey Lesley F Keswick AC
317 Mallen Michael MV60 Keswick AC
318 Malloy Adam M Derwent Valley Running Club
319 Marchant Hazel FV40 Darwen Valley
320 Marchant Jonny MV40 Helm Hill
321 Marchant Mark MV40 Darwen Valley
322 Marsh Craig M Keswick AC
323 Mason Annabel F Wakefield and district Harriers
324 Mason Charles MV50 CFR
325 Mason Gary MV50 Keswick AC
326 Mason John MV50 Dewsbury Road Runners
327 Mason Karl M Helm Hill
328 Mason Paul MV50 CFR
329 Masset Den FV50 Macclesfield Harriers
330 Matthew Tom MV40 Bowland
331 Matthews Jordan M U/A
332 McChesney David M U/A
333 McClean Keith MV40 Low fell
334 McHugh Derek MV50 Teviotdale
335 McIntosh Wayne M Clayton-le-moors
336 McKensie Neil MV40 Ambleside
337 McMillan Malcolm M Baildon Runners
338 Mellon Richard MV40 Bowland
339 Meneaud Meschino Carolyn F Ambleside
340 Menmuir Alasdair M Steel City Striders
341 Menzies Graeme MV40 Bowland
342 Metcalf Phil MV40 U/A
343 Mikkelsen-Barron Martin M Borrowdale
344 Milliken Dave MV50 Horwich Harriers
345 Milton David MV50 Holmfirth Harriers
346 Minta John MV40 Calder Valley
347 Monk Andy MV60 U/A
348 Morley Scott M Eden Runners
349 Mortimore Rob M Helm Hill
350 Mortlock Simon MV50 Dumfries RC
351 Moses Colin MV50 Wharfdale Harriers
352 Mowbray Megan FV40 Hunters Bog Trotters
353 Muir Alasdair MV40 U/A
354 Nelson Peter MV60 WCOC
355 Netherway Simon M Keswick AC
356 Niblock Catherine F Helm Hill
357 Nicholson George M NFR
358 Nield David MV50 Clayton Le Moors
359 Noble Richard MV40 Northern Fells RC
360 Nuttall Matt MV40 Blackburn Harriers
361 O’Duffy Declan MV50 Bowland
362 O’Donovan Toni F Barrow Runners
363 Ohly Heather F Helm Hill
364 Ohly Shane MV40 Helm Hill
365 Oldfield Lindsey F Calder Valley
366 Oldham Ian MV40 Swaledale Runners
367 Oliver Adam M Helm Hill
368 Oliver Rob MV40 CFR
369 Owen Phil MV50 Elvet Striders
370 Oxley Simon MV50 Settle Harriers
371 Page Ian MV50 Wharfdale Harriers
372 Palmer Tim MV50 Helsby RC
373 Parker Lisa F Accrington RR
374 Parkin Nicky FV40 Dark Peak
375 Patel Manhar MV50 Calder Valley
376 Pearce Matthew M NFR
377 Pearcy Michael MV50 Dallam
378 Pearson Mark MV40 U/A
379 Pearson Philip MV50 Northern Fells RC
380 Pedder Susie FV40 Trawden
381 Pierce Jonathan MV50 Mercia
382 Plews Chris MV40 Wetherby Runners AC
383 Pollard Caroline F Wharfdale Harriers
384 Porthouse Dean MV40 Ellenborough
385 Pretlove Lee M Royston Runners
386 Price John MV60 Hothoofers
387 Prosser Dave MV50 Keswick AC
388 Pymm Simon M Horwich RMI
389 Raby Dominic M Chorley A&T
390 Race Ian MV50 Helm Hill
391 Ralphson Iain MV40 Darwen Valley
392 Randall Martin MV40 Swaledale Runners
393 Rands Martin MV50 macclesfield Harriers
394 Ratcliffe Rowen F Saddlworth
395 Ratcliffe Sheelagh F North Leeds Fell Runners
396 Reed Peter MV60 NFR
397 Reid Caleb MV40 Borrowdale
398 Riley Steve MV50 Helsby RC
399 Ripley Tony MV50 Atkinsons
400 Roberts Jim MV40 Keighley & Craven AC
401 Roberts Simon MV40 Buckley Runners
402 Robertson Janet F Helsby RC
403 Robinson Sean M Howgill Harriers
404 Robson John MV50 Helm Hill
405 Robson Marie F Helm Hill
406 Roe Tim M Helm Hill
407 Ross Stephen MV50 Lonsdale FR
408 Rothwell Alexander M Ambleside AC
409 Rothwell Tom M Ambleside AC
410 Rouse Simone F U/A
411 Rudd John MV50 Perth Road Runners
412 Russel Stuart MV40 Liverpool
413 Russell Jim MV40 U/A
414 Saunders Marcus MV50 Lincoln and District
415 Savage Barbara FV50 Clayton-le-moors
416 Scarf Jackie FV50 Calder Valley
417 Scarf Phil MV50 Calder Valley
418 Scott David MV60 Ochil Hill Runners
419 Sebley Nick MV50 Black Combe
420 Seddon Mark MV50 Horwich RMI
421 Senior Sarah F Helm Hill
422 Severn Leon M Stainland Lions
423 Shakespeare Peter MV50 U/A
424 Sharkey Robert M Lostock AC
425 Shaw Daniel M Holmfirth Harriers
426 Sherrington Vicki F Preston Harriers
427 Sherstones Edwin MV50 Southport waterloo
428 Shimwell Carolyn F Calder Valley
429 Short Kenny MV50 Teviotdale
430 Shuttleworth Mark MV50 Lostock AC
431 Simpson Julian MV40 Richmond and Zetland
432 Simpson Rebecca FV40 Swaledale Runners
433 Singleton Miranda F U/A
434 Singleton Rose F Northern Fells RC
435 Skorupa Elliot M Rossendale
436 Slattery Andrew MV40 Keswick AC
437 Smith Andrew MV50 U/A
438 Smith Jack M Wharfdale Harriers
439 Smith Keeley F Helm Hill
440 Smith Richard D M Helm Hill
441 Snell Chris M Clayton-le-moors
442 Soles Dave MV50 Pennine
443 Sowden Paul MV40 Ilkley Harriers
444 Spencer Michelle FV40 Southport waterloo
445 Spurden Catherine F Keswick AC
446 Stanbridge Mark MV40 Macclesfield Harriers
447 Stanley Scott M U/A
448 Stansfield Simon MV40 Clayton Harriers
449 Stead Sam M Keswick AC
450 Steel Jamie MV40 Derwent Valley Running Club
451 Steinegger Carl M Ambleside
452 Stephen Jill F Hunters Bog Trotters
453 Stephenson Lucy F Pennine
454 Stevens Brett M U/A
455 Stevens Richard MV40 Ambleside AC
456 Stewart Claire F Swaledale Runners
457 Stewart Gregor M Westerlands
458 Stockdale Darren M Darlington Harriers
459 Stokes Richard MV50 U/A
460 Storozuk Craig M Trawden
461 Stuart Rick MV50 Helm Hill
462 Sunderland Richard MV40 Calder Valley
463 Sutcliffe Rod MV60 Calder Valley
464 Swallow Steve MV40 macclesfield Harriers
465 Swarbrick Steve MV40 Bowland
466 Sydes Toby MV40 Calder Valley
467 Symonds Trevor MV60 U/A
468 Tait Dave MV70 Dark Peak
469 Tait Richard MV60 Keswick AC
470 Tarasiuk Adrian M Penistone
471 Taylor Ian MV50 Salford metropolitan
472 Taylor Jason MV40 NFR
473 Taylor Jennifer F U/A
474 Taylor Jo FV50 Bowland
475 Taylor John MV60 Bowland
476 Taylor Nick M U/A
477 Taylor Paul M Saddlworth
478 Taylor Richard MV50 Blackburn Harriers
479 Taylor Roger MV40 Preston Harriers
480 Taylor Simon MV40 Darwen Dashers
481 Taylor Tim MV50 Burden Road Runners
482 Taylor William MV50 Rossendale
483 Thom Hannah F Keighley & Craven AC
484 Thom Tim MV50 Keighley & Craven AC
485 Thomas Nathan M U/A
486 Thompson Andy M Helm Hill
487 Thompson Brian MV60 Helm Hill
488 Thompson Honor F Skelmersdale Harriers
489 Thomson Grant MV40 Westerlands
490 Tinman Jon MV50 Rossendale
491 Todd Joe MV40 U/A
492 Todd Richard MV40 Northern Fells RC
493 Toman Michael MV50 Rossendale
494 Tonkin Jacob M Keswick AC
495 Toogood Steve MV50 Buckley Runners
496 Troup Mike MV60 Ambleside AC
497 Turner Paul MV40 Helm Hill
498 Umpleby Scott MV50 Kendal AAC
499 Varey Martin MV40 Derwent AC
500 Vincent Rachel F Tynedale
501 Waddoup Markus M North Leeds Fell Runners
502 Walker Lindsay FV40 Keswick AC
503 Walkington Geraldine F Helm Hill
504 Walling Craig M Hunters Bog Trotters
505 Wallwork Adam M Trawden A/C
506 Walmsley Aaron M U/A
507 Walsh Martin MV70 Bowland
508 Walsh Paul MV70 Bowland
509 Walton Stuart MV40 Keighley & Craven AC
510 Ward Claire FV40 Hunters Bog Trotters
511 Ward Nick M Hyde Striders
512 Ward Ray MV40 Hunters Bog Trotters
513 Ward Sally FV50 U/A
514 Watson Gerrald MV60 Wymondham AC
515 Watson Graham MV50 CFR
516 Watson Nick MV40 Darlington Quakers RC
517 Watson Richard M Black Combe
518 Wayper Clare F North Leeds Fell Runners
519 Webber Zoe F Keswick AC
520 Wells Richard M Howgill Harriers
521 Welsh Ewan MV50 Ilkley Harriers
522 West Phil MV40 Salford Harriers
523 Weston Alison F Ilkley Harriers
524 Wharton Mark MV50 Calder Valley
525 Whelan Mark MV50 Goyt Valley Striders
526 White Angela FV40 CFR
527 White David MV40 Helm Hill
528 White Scott MV40 Cambridge & Coleridge
529 White Seamus MV40 Staffs Moorlands AC
530 Whitehead Emily FV40 Keighley and Craven AC
531 Whittington Tom MV40 Macclesfield Harriers
532 Wilcock Matthew MV40 Trawden
533 Williams Liam M U/A
534 Williams Mary F U/A
535 Williamson James M Clayton-le-moors
536 Woodman James M Pudsey and Bramley
537 Woodward Alexandra FV40 Ambleside
538 Wright Claire FV40 Saddleworth
539 Wright Denise FV40 Bingley
540 Yeomans Mario M CFR
541 Zinis Douglas M Calder Valley

TWA Entry List

Posted on April 19, 2017 | Filed Under Earlier Results

1 Amor Lee M Ellenborough AC
2 Anderson David MV40 Pudsey and Bramley
3 Angus Steve MV40 Keswick
4 Ansell Rick MV50 Tring RC
5 Appleby Paul MV50 NFR
6 Ashcroft Jon MV40 Carnethey
7 Aspinall Claire F Pennine
8 Atherton Chris M Ambleside AC
9 Atkinson Shaun M Ellenborough AC
10 Baddeley Mark MV40 Lincoln Wellington
11 Bark Stephen MV40 Skegness and District
12 Barnes Philip MV50 Pennine
13 Billington Alan MV40 Belper Harriers
14 Bowen David MV60 Pennine
15 Brennan Patrick M Todmorden
16 Brickman Nathan M Belper Harriers
17 Briffett Graham MV40 Highland Hill Runners
18 Brown Graham MV40 Macclesfield
19 Brown Paul MV40 Trawden AC
20 Browne Rowena FV50 Bowland
21 Budd Tim M Glossopdale
22 Burt Stephen MV50 Dark Peak
23 Bush Tom M Pennine
24 Calvert Amanda FV50 Macclesfield Harriers
25 Campbell Richard MV40 Rossendale
26 Chadwick Graham M U/A
27 Clarkson Mark M NFR
28 Clay Chris MV40 U/A
29 Cornforth Paul MV50 Borrowdale
30 Cox Hester FV40 Settle Harriers
31 Crellin Ryan M CFR
32 Cummins Little Dave MV40 Team KOM
33 Curtis Noel MV40 Pennine
34 Daly Peter MV40 Pennine
35 Dean Tracy F Raidlight uk
36 Devine Philip MV50 Kendal AC
37 Driscoll Matthew M York Acorn
38 Dumenil Matt M Pennine
39 Dunbar Stephen MV40 U/A
40 Duncan Alan MV60 Bowland
41 Elliott Paul M Dark Peak
42 Findlay-Robinson Rachel F Keswick
43 Fountain Dave M Wharfedale
44 Foxall Jack M Dark Peak
45 Foxwell Michelle F Ambleside AC
46 Fuller Michelle F Todmorden
47 Gardner Julie FV50 Macclesfield
48 Garner Dave MV40 Todmorden
49 Gibbs Tom MV40 Ambleside AC
50 Gomersall Tom M Bingley
51 Graham Mark MV50 CFR
52 Grant Ben MV60 Harrogate Harriers
53 Greenhalgh Josie FV40 Lostoc AC
54 Harmon Matt M Pudsey and Bramley
55 Harper Rob MV40 Kendal AC
56 Harris James M Black Combe
57 Hawkrigg Natalie F Northern Fells RC
58 Heaney Jonathan MV40 North Sheilds Poly
59 Heron Tony MV40 Dark Peak
60 Hevey Clive MV50 Penine
61 Hills Paul MV50 Pennine
62 Holliday Richard M DH Runners
63 Horn Brian MV60 Borrowdale
64 Horrocks Tim MV50 Pennine
65 Howarth Victoria F Keswick
66 Hulley Matthew MV40 Pennine
67 Huxford Matt M Glossopdale
68 Irving Mark M Bowland
69 Jackson Andrew MV40 Bowland
70 Jeff Nigel MV50 Buxton AC
71 Jepson Judith FV50 Dark Peak
72 Jones Steve M Keswick
73 Kemp Peter MV40 Ellenborough AC
74 Keough Scott MV40 Ellenborough AC
75 Knight Lee M Ambleside AC
76 Kunicka Majka F Penistone Footpath Runners
77 Leonard Miriam F U/A
78 Lewis Jason MV40 Team KOM
79 Lim Danny M Elvet Strider
80 Lloyd Adam MV40 Keswick
81 Lord Harvey M Black Combe
82 Lund Dave M Dark Peak
83 Lund Graham M Bowland
84 Marlow Tony MV50 Chorley
85 Matty Trevor MV50 Dark Peak
86 Mayhew Stephen M U/A
87 McCarthy Jane FV40 Ilkley
88 McFie Andy MV40 Todmorden
89 McGrath Richard MV40 Ellenborough AC
90 McGuire Dave MV40 Wharfedale
91 McKeown Allan MV40 Bowland
92 McLean Alice F Saddleworth Runners
93 McLoughlin Michael MV60 Preston Harriers
94 McMurdo Andy M Pennine
95 Midgley Mark MV50 Bowland
96 Mills Ian M Pennine
97 Morton Muir MV40 Pennine
98 Naylor Donald MV40 Hunters Bog Trotters
99 Newton Lee M Keswick
100 Nutt Sarah F U/A
101 O’Hara Jim M Helsby RC
102 Osipowicz Kasia F Glossopdale
103 Parkin Nicola FV40 Dark Peak
104 Perry Adam M Helm Hill
105 Perry Chris M Dark Peak
106 Perry Martin M Esk Valley
107 Phillips Stefan MV40 Macclesfield Harriers
108 Pierce James MV40 U/A
109 Powell Jean F Wharfedale
110 Pritchard Andy MV40 Buckley Runners
111 Purdy Catriona F U/A
112 Pursell Mark MV40 Pennine
113 Pyke Stephen MV50 Dark Peak
114 Quinn Mike MV40 Esk Valley
115 Ray Nick MV40 Ellenborough AC
116 Richmond Sue F Pennine
117 Roberts Mike M U/A
118 Roberts Phillip MV40 Helsby RC
119 Robinson Mike MV40 Dark Peak
120 Rowley Paul M Pennine
121 Russell Jenny F Northern Fells
122 Scoffer MV40 Borrowdale
123 Seal Howard MV40 CFR
124 Shaw Graeme MV40 York Alpine Club
125 Sheppard Darren MV40 FRamlingham flyers
126 Sidaway Neil MV50 CFR
127 Simpson Paul MV50 Kendal AC
128 Sivewright Spence MV50 Macclesfield
129 Skillicorn Allison F U/A
130 Smith Craig MV50 Keswick
131 Stephen Jill F Hunters Bog Trotters
132 Sunter Albert MV60 Horwich
133 Swindles Paul M Pennine
134 Sykes Dave MV40 Dark Peak
135 Symington Ian M Calder Valley
136 Talbot Neil M Ambleside AC
137 Taylor Brian MV40 Ellenborough AC
138 Taylor Peter MV40 Tattenhall Runners
139 Thwaite Gary M Ellenborough AC
140 Tierney Paul M Ambleside AC
141 Tinnion Calum M Ellenborough AC
142 Tod Alistair M Northern Fells
143 Tyson Jim MV40 Ambleside AC
144 Usher Chris MV40 Newburgh Nomads
145 Vencovsky Daniel M U/A
146 Verjee Sabrina F U/A
147 Waddington Dick MV40 Ilkley
148 Walker Mike M Barnet and District
149 Walker Neil M Altringham
150 Walkingshaw Nina F Howgill Harriers
151 Ward Dave MV40 Pennine
152 Warhurst Ian MV50 Pennine
153 Watson Johnnie MV40 Calder Valley
154 Watson Scott MV50 Elvet Strider
155 Weightman Neil MV50 Erewash Valley
156 Whitaker Helene FV50 Harrogate Harriers
157 Wilkinson Barry MV50 Borrowdale
158 Williams Dave M Ellenborough AC
159 Williams Sharon FV50 North Leeds FR
160 Williamson Bill MV50 CFR
161 Wilson David MV50 Bowland
162 Wilson Troy MV40 U/A
163 Wright Paul MV50 Ambleside AC

Waltz Entry List

Posted on April 19, 2017 | Filed Under Earlier Results

1 Adair Neil M Spectrum Striders
2 Adams Bevan MV40 Retford AC
3 Addyman Neil M Darlington Harriers
4 Allen Rob MV40 Keswick AC
5 Anderson Graham M Cambridge & Coleridge
6 Andrews Richard MV40 Salford metropolitan
7 Archer Kate F Ilkley Harriers
8 Arthur Chris M Bowland
9 Arts Paul MV40 Hardly AC
10 Ashcroft Richard MV40 U/A
11 Ashworth James MV40 Ochil Hill Runners
12 Ashworth Johnny B M Hardly AC
13 Askew Lorna F Helm Hill
14 Atherton Stephen MV60 Ambleside AC
15 Aubrey Kathleen FV50 Helm Hill
16 Avanessian Rebecca FV40 Manchester myca harriers
17 Bailey Mark MV50 Nuneaton Harriers
18 Bainbridge David M Howgill Harriers
19 Baker Adi MV50 Dark Peak
20 Baker Darren MV40 U/A
21 Baldwin Mike MV60 Ilkley Harriers
22 Baldwin Steven MV40 Scarborough AC
23 Banks Steve MV40 Lincoln and District
24 Barber Hilary F Keighley & Craven AC
25 Bardsley Ben MV40 Borrowdale
26 Barker Anita F CFR
27 Barnes Jo F Dark Peak
28 Barnet Andy MV50 Dark Peak
29 Barnett Rebecca F Swaledale Runners
30 Barrett Neil MV50 Bingley
31 Bartlett Robin MV50 Dallam
32 Basford Sharon FV40 Tattenhall Runners
33 Baxter Gavin MV40 Holmfirth Harriers
34 Baxter Grant MV40 Ochil Hill Runners
35 Baynham-Hughes Chris MV40 Helsby RC
36 Baynham-Hughes Laura FV40 Helsby RC
37 Beardwood Gary MV40 Helm Hill
38 Beckett Bill MV50 Chorley A&T
39 Beecroft Harley F Calder Valley
40 Beecroft Phill M Calder Valley
41 Beesley Chris MV60 Settle Harriers
42 Beetham John MV40 Keswick AC
43 Bell Carl M Keswick AC
44 Bell Wilfred MV60 Howgill Harriers
45 Belshaw Vic MV50 Denbigh Harriers
46 Berry Liz F Northern Fells RC
47 Bethell David M Dark Peak
48 Beveridge Emma FV40 Macclesfield Harriers
49 Bianchi Sharon FV40 Helm Hill
50 Bibby Justin MV40 U/A
51 Biddle Andrew MV60 Rossendale
52 Biggs Dan M Calder Valley
53 Birch David M Keswick AC
54 Birch Kirsty-Jane F Macclesfield Harriers
55 Bird Chris M Durham Fell Runner
56 Birkinshaw Steve MV40 Borrowdale
57 Bishop Murray MV50 Watlington AC
58 Bonington Rupert MV40 Keswick AC
59 Bourne Matt MV40 Bowland
60 Bowen Jo FV40 Pennine
61 Bradley Dave MV50 Rossendale
62 Bretherton Kerrie-Anne FV40 Trawden
63 Briggs Steve MV50 U/A
64 Broadhead Richard MV50 Ashbourne
65 Brooks Tim MV40 Calder Valley
66 Brown Angela F Northern Fells RC
67 Brown Louise FV40 Keswick AC
68 Brown Steve MV50 Ambleside AC
69 Brumby Chris MV50 Sandbach Striders
70 Bryan Andy MV40 U/A
71 Buchan Fiona F U/A
72 Buchan Helen F Calder Valley
73 Buchanan Peter MV50 Ochil Hill Runners
74 Buck Chris M EVFC
75 Buck Lindsay FV50 CFR
76 Buck Sue F Helsby RC
77 Bunn Nigel MV50 Tring RC
78 Burgon Peter MV50 Lincoln and District
79 Burrow Amanda FV40 U/A
80 Burrow Craig MV40 U/A
81 Burrus Cath FV40 U/A
82 Burton David MV50 Keswick AC
83 Butler Nicky FV50 Keswick AC
84 Butler Ross M Keswick AC
85 Carro Gorka MV40 VALDERREDIBLE
86 Carslaw Ken MV40 U/A
87 Carter Martin MV50 Hay Hotfooters
88 Carter Steven MV40 U/A
89 Cartmell Steve MV40 Bowland
90 Charlton Debbie F Keswick AC
91 Charlton James M NFR
92 Chatterley Jennie FV40 CFR
93 Checkley Mark MV50 Lostock AC
94 Chippendale Mark MV40 Bowland
95 Clapp Jim MV60 Durham Fell Runner
96 Clark Chris MV60 Keswick AC
97 Clark Kim FV60 Keswick AC
98 Clarke Caroline FV50 Pudsey Pacers
99 Clarke Gareth MV40 Calder Valley
100 Clarke Mandy FV40 Knavesmire Harriers
101 Clarke Neil MV50 Macclesfield Harriers
102 Clay Penny FV40 U/A
103 Cobley Peter MV40 Saddleworth
104 Coldwell Jim MV40 Swaledale Runners
105 Collier Scott M U/A
106 Connor Gerald MV60 Retford AC
107 Conroy John MV40 Keighley & Craven AC
108 Cooke James M Calder Valley
109 Cooke Tamsin F Calder Valley
110 Corker Nick MV40 Royal Sutton Coldfield AC
111 Cornforth Kerry FV40 Borrowdale
112 Cottam Sheena F Garstang
113 Councell Chris MV50 U/A
114 Cowin Tim MV40 Helm Hill
115 Crabbe Ray MV50 Swaledale Runners
116 Crabbe Sue FV50 Swaledale Runners
117 Crampton Neal M Pudsey and Bramley
118 Craven Jason M Rossendale
119 Croft Dan MV50 Macclesfield Harriers
120 Cubbon Tom MV40 Blackburn Harriers
121 Cunningham Sophie F Chorlton Runners
122 Dance Ruth FV40 U/A
123 Davey Richard M U/A
124 Davinson Mark MV40 Derwentside AC
125 Davis Matt M Howgill Harriers
126 Davis Paul MV50 U/A
127 Davy Graham MV50 Calder Valley
128 Dawber Steven MV50 U/A
129 Day Lawrence MV40 Ambleside
130 Deadon Dave MV50 Dallam
131 Dearden Martin MV40 Staffs Moorlands AC
132 Deery Julie FV50 U/A
133 Dent Heidi F Howgill Harriers
134 Dickenson Andy MV50 Dark Peak
135 Dickson Gill FV40 Calder Valley
136 Dimitrijevic Pete MV40 Wharfdale Harriers
137 Dixon Adrian MV70 U/A
138 Dixon Adrian MV70 U/A
139 Dixon Simon MV40 Dark Peak
140 Dodds Wendy FV60 Clayton-le-moors
141 Donnelly Morgan MV40 Borrowdale
142 Dowdall Jamie MV40 Darwen Dashers
143 Doxford Paul MV50 U/A
144 Draper Chris M U/A
145 Dring Craig MV40 Keswick AC
146 Duffield Claire F Todmorden
147 Durrans James MV40 Holmfirth Harriers
148 Dye Mark MV50 Knavesmire Harriers
149 Edmondson David MV50 Clayton-le-moors
150 Edmondson Ed MV40 Rossendale
151 Edwards Anne F U/A
152 Edwards Sarah F Ilkley Harriers
153 Eggett Chris MV40 NFR
154 Egner Mike MV60 Settle Harriers
155 Ellison Marcel M Rossendale
156 Evans Kat F Ambleside
157 Fawthrop Matt M Rossendale
158 Feilden Jamie M Team Bath
159 Ferguson Calvin M Calder Valley
160 Ferris Peter MV50 CFR
161 Fewster Julie F U/A
162 Fishwick Darren MV40 Chorley A&T
163 Flage Helen F Calder Valley
164 Fletcher John MV50 CFR
165 Fletcher Suzanne F Helsby RC
166 Ford Andy M Horwich RMI
167 Forster Karon FV50 Calder Valley
168 Forster Kenny MV50 Spectrum Striders
169 Forster Steve MV50 U/A
170 Fortun Phil MV40 Coniston FRC
171 Fosker Sophie F Bowland
172 Foster Richard M North Leeds Fell Runners
173 Franklin Simon MV50 Horsforth Fell and Dale
174 Freeman Amy F Darwen Dashers
175 Freshwater Craig M Hunters Bog Trotters
176 Frost Andrea FV50 Macclesfield Harriers
177 Frost Marlon MV40 U/A
178 Funnel Chris MV50 Clayton-le-moors
179 Garraghty Dave MV40 Lincoln and District
180 Garside Jennifer FV40 Trawden
181 Garside Jim MV40 Trawden
182 Gibbons Mary F Ilkley Harriers
183 Gibbs Andy Chapman MV40 York Knavesmere
184 Gibbs Sam MV40 Helm Hill
185 Gibson Carrie F Helm Hill
186 Gibson Luke M South Shields Harriers
187 Gill Emma F Helm Hill
188 Gillard Phil MV50 Helsby RC
189 Godfrey Katie F Royston Runners
190 Golden Beverley FV40 Buxton AC
191 Goodyear Karen F U/A
192 Goorney Joanna FV40 Lytham St Annes RRC
193 Gordon Shelli F Lets-run.co.uk
194 Gowans Deborah F Accrington RR
195 Graham Andrew MV40 U/A
196 Graham Caroline F Swaledale Runners
197 Graham James MV40 U/A
198 Graham Julie F Garstang
199 Grainger Moira FV50 Fife AC
200 Granger Gina F Holme Pierrepont Running Club
201 Green Andy MV40 Tynedale Harriers
202 Green Robert M Achille Ratti
203 Greenep Helen FV50 Settle Harriers
204 Greenough Craig MV40 Blackburn Harriers
205 Griffin Clare F Macclesfield Harriers
206 Griffin David MV50 Dallam
207 Grimwood Tim M Swaledale Runners
208 Grindell Cheryl FV40 U/A
209 Hall Ann FV50 North Leeds Fell Runners
210 Hall Debbie F Holmfirth Harriers
211 Hall Fiona FV40 Trawden
212 Halstead Emily F Darlington Harriers
213 Halstead Robert MV60 Holmfirth Harriers
214 Hancock Martin MV40 Skipton
215 Hancock Robin MV40 U/A
216 Hancock Robin FV40 U/A
217 Hardiman Neil MV40 Clayton-le-moors
218 Harrington Ian MV40 Helm Hill
219 Harris Mark MV40 Helm Hill
220 Harris Nick MV60 Rossendale
221 Harrod Lindsay F Helm Hill
222 Harvey Tim MV40 York and Knavesmire
223 Haygarth Dave MV40 Rossendale
224 Hayles Linda FV60 Calder Valley
225 Hebson Andrew M Helm Hill
226 Heeley Paul MV40 Horsforth Fell and Dale
227 Hewitson Andrew MV40 Lonsdale FR
228 Heys Andrew M Blackburn Harriers
229 Hill Richard M Mornington Chasers
230 Hind Clark M Holmfirth Harriers
231 Hind Mike MV60 Borrowdale
232 Hitchen Scott MV40 Rossendale
233 Hoare Dominic MV40 Bowland
234 Hobbs Paul MV40 Todmorden
235 Hobson Andrew M U/A
236 Hodgkinson Helen F Todmorden
237 Hodgson Chris MV50 Fellandale
238 Hodgson Ian MV50 North York Moors
239 Hoffe Mick FV60 Helm Hill
240 Holland Tony MV40 Lets-run.co.uk
241 Holmes Keith G MV60 Dark Peak
242 Hood Karen F Skipton
243 Hope-Jones Amelia F Hunters Bog Trotters
244 Hopkinson Richard MV60 Dark Peak
245 Horney Nigel MV50 Keswick AC
246 Horsburgh Hannah F Keswick AC
247 Howard Bob MV50 Calder Valley
248 Howard Martin M Calder Valley
249 Hudson Robert MV40 Keighley and Craven
250 Hughes Ian MV40 Guinea Pig Racing
251 Hulley David MV40 Stockport Harriers
252 Humphrey Bill MV50 South Shields Harriers
253 Hunt Andrew MV50 U/A
254 Inman Jason MV40 Ochil Hill Runners
255 Ireland Stephen MV40 U/A
256 Jackson Adam MV40 Northern Fells RC
257 Jackson Ben M U/A
258 Jackson Edmond MV50 Ambleside
259 Jackson Paul MV40 Helm Hill
260 Jackson Paul MV50 Chorley A&T
261 Jackson Roy MV50 Lincoln and District
262 Jackson Shaun MV40 Altringham
263 Jardine Joshua M Helm Hill
264 Jeffery Craig MV40 Dark Peak
265 Jehan Jeremy MV40 Wye Valley Runners
266 Jenkinson Bronwen F Eryri
267 Jenkinson Paul MV40 Eryri
268 Jennings Emma FV50 Helm Hill
269 Jennings Jenny FV50 CFR
270 Jennings Paul MV50 CFR
271 Johnson Bill MV50 Calder Valley
272 Johnson Lawrence MV50 Burden Road Runners
273 Johnson Paul MV40 CFR
274 Johnson Simon MV40 Tyne and Wear fire and rescue
275 Jon Morgan MV40 Dark Peak
276 Jones Christopher MV50 U/A
277 Jones Robert M Keswick AC
278 Joyce Anthony M U/A
279 Joynson Ben M Ilkley Harriers
280 Kamarainen Outi F Ilkley Harriers
281 Keegan Thomas MV50 Howgill Harriers
282 Kelly Mo F Howgill Harriers
283 Kent Ben M Helm Hill
284 Kershaw Dave MV60 Chorley A&T
285 Kidd Pete MV40 U/A
286 Killean Liz FV50 Fife AC
287 Kimmins Damian MV40 Keswick AC
288 Lamb Mark M Keswick AC
289 Lancaster Nick MV60 Darwent AC
290 Lane Gary MV40 Howgill Harriers
291 Lane Hilary FV50 North Leeds Fell Runners
292 Latham Nicki FV50 Calder Valley
293 Lavery Nicola FV50 U/A
294 Lee Andrew MV40 Rossendale
295 Lee John MV50 Todmorden
296 Lee Lucas MV40 Keighley & Craven AC
297 Leedham Grace FV40 Dallam
298 Lewis James M U/A
299 Lewis Scott MV40 South Shields Harriers
300 Lewis Tyron MV50 Dallam
301 Lindsey Gillian FV40 Macclesfield Harriers
302 Little Tony MV40 U/A
303 Loan Tom M Keswick AC
304 Long Simon MV40 Saltwell Harriers
305 Lord Jo F Hay Hotfooters
306 Love Richard MV40 Mercia
307 Lowther Charlie M Eden Runners
308 Ludley Kate F Lonsdale FR
309 Lydon Paul MV40 U/A
310 Lyons Nick MV60 Lincoln and District
311 MacEwan John MV40 Ochil Hill Runners
312 MacFadyen Brian MV60 Macclesfield Harriers
313 Macilwaine Richard MV50 Spectrum Striders
314 Mackie David MV40 Corsham RC
315 Mair Julie F U/A
316 Malarkey Lesley F Keswick AC
317 Mallen Michael MV60 Keswick AC
318 Malloy Adam M Derwent Valley Running Club
319 Marchant Hazel FV40 Darwen Valley
320 Marchant Jonny MV40 Helm Hill
321 Marchant Mark MV40 Darwen Valley
322 Marsh Craig M Keswick AC
323 Mason Annabel F Wakefield and district Harriers
324 Mason Charles MV50 CFR
325 Mason Gary MV50 Keswick AC
326 Mason John MV50 Dewsbury Road Runners
327 Mason Karl M Helm Hill
328 Mason Paul MV50 CFR
329 Masset Den FV50 Macclesfield Harriers
330 Matthew Tom MV40 Bowland
331 Matthews Jordan M U/A
332 McChesney David M U/A
333 McClean Keith MV40 Low fell
334 McHugh Derek MV50 Teviotdale
335 McIntosh Wayne M Clayton-le-moors
336 McKensie Neil MV40 Ambleside
337 McMillan Malcolm M Baildon Runners
338 Mellon Richard MV40 Bowland
339 Meneaud Meschino Carolyn F Ambleside
340 Menmuir Alasdair M Steel City Striders
341 Menzies Graeme MV40 Bowland
342 Metcalf Phil MV40 U/A
343 Mikkelsen-Barron Martin M Borrowdale
344 Milliken Dave MV50 Horwich Harriers
345 Milton David MV50 Holmfirth Harriers
346 Minta John MV40 Calder Valley
347 Monk Andy MV60 U/A
348 Morley Scott M Eden Runners
349 Mortimore Rob M Helm Hill
350 Mortlock Simon MV50 Dumfries RC
351 Moses Colin MV50 Wharfdale Harriers
352 Mowbray Megan FV40 Hunters Bog Trotters
353 Muir Alasdair MV40 U/A
354 Nelson Peter MV60 WCOC
355 Netherway Simon M Keswick AC
356 Niblock Catherine F Helm Hill
357 Nicholson George M NFR
358 Nield David MV50 Clayton Le Moors
359 Noble Richard MV40 Northern Fells RC
360 Nuttall Matt MV40 Blackburn Harriers
361 O’Duffy Declan MV50 Bowland
362 O’Donovan Toni F Barrow Runners
363 Ohly Heather F Helm Hill
364 Ohly Shane MV40 Helm Hill
365 Oldfield Lindsey F Calder Valley
366 Oldham Ian MV40 Swaledale Runners
367 Oliver Adam M Helm Hill
368 Oliver Rob MV40 CFR
369 Owen Phil MV50 Elvet Striders
370 Oxley Simon MV50 Settle Harriers
371 Page Ian MV50 Wharfdale Harriers
372 Palmer Tim MV50 Helsby RC
373 Parker Lisa F Accrington RR
374 Parkin Nicky FV40 Dark Peak
375 Patel Manhar MV50 Calder Valley
376 Pearce Matthew M NFR
377 Pearcy Michael MV50 Dallam
378 Pearson Mark MV40 U/A
379 Pearson Philip MV50 Northern Fells RC
380 Pedder Susie FV40 Trawden
381 Pierce Jonathan MV50 Mercia
382 Plews Chris MV40 Wetherby Runners AC
383 Pollard Caroline F Wharfdale Harriers
384 Porthouse Dean MV40 Ellenborough
385 Pretlove Lee M Royston Runners
386 Price John MV60 Hothoofers
387 Prosser Dave MV50 Keswick AC
388 Pymm Simon M Horwich RMI
389 Raby Dominic M Chorley A&T
390 Race Ian MV50 Helm Hill
391 Ralphson Iain MV40 Darwen Valley
392 Randall Martin MV40 Swaledale Runners
393 Rands Martin MV50 macclesfield Harriers
394 Ratcliffe Rowen F Saddlworth
395 Ratcliffe Sheelagh F North Leeds Fell Runners
396 Reed Peter MV60 NFR
397 Reid Caleb MV40 Borrowdale
398 Riley Steve MV50 Helsby RC
399 Ripley Tony MV50 Atkinsons
400 Roberts Jim MV40 Keighley & Craven AC
401 Roberts Simon MV40 Buckley Runners
402 Robertson Janet F Helsby RC
403 Robinson Sean M Howgill Harriers
404 Robson John MV50 Helm Hill
405 Robson Marie F Helm Hill
406 Roe Tim M Helm Hill
407 Ross Stephen MV50 Lonsdale FR
408 Rothwell Alexander M Ambleside AC
409 Rothwell Tom M Ambleside AC
410 Rouse Simone F U/A
411 Rudd John MV50 Perth Road Runners
412 Russel Stuart MV40 Liverpool
413 Russell Jim MV40 U/A
414 Saunders Marcus MV50 Lincoln and District
415 Savage Barbara FV50 Clayton-le-moors
416 Scarf Jackie FV50 Calder Valley
417 Scarf Phil MV50 Calder Valley
418 Scott David MV60 Ochil Hill Runners
419 Sebley Nick MV50 Black Combe
420 Seddon Mark MV50 Horwich RMI
421 Senior Sarah F Helm Hill
422 Severn Leon M Stainland Lions
423 Shakespeare Peter MV50 U/A
424 Sharkey Robert M Lostock AC
425 Shaw Daniel M Holmfirth Harriers
426 Sherrington Vicki F Preston Harriers
427 Sherstones Edwin MV50 Southport waterloo
428 Shimwell Carolyn F Calder Valley
429 Short Kenny MV50 Teviotdale
430 Shuttleworth Mark MV50 Lostock AC
431 Simpson Julian MV40 Richmond and Zetland
432 Simpson Rebecca FV40 Swaledale Runners
433 Singleton Miranda F U/A
434 Singleton Rose F Northern Fells RC
435 Skorupa Elliot M Rossendale
436 Slattery Andrew MV40 Keswick AC
437 Smith Andrew MV50 U/A
438 Smith Jack M Wharfdale Harriers
439 Smith Keeley F Helm Hill
440 Smith Richard D M Helm Hill
441 Snell Chris M Clayton-le-moors
442 Soles Dave MV50 Pennine
443 Sowden Paul MV40 Ilkley Harriers
444 Spencer Michelle FV40 Southport waterloo
445 Spurden Catherine F Keswick AC
446 Stanbridge Mark MV40 Macclesfield Harriers
447 Stanley Scott M U/A
448 Stansfield Simon MV40 Clayton Harriers
449 Stead Sam M Keswick AC
450 Steel Jamie MV40 Derwent Valley Running Club
451 Steinegger Carl M Ambleside
452 Stephen Jill F Hunters Bog Trotters
453 Stephenson Lucy F Pennine
454 Stevens Brett M U/A
455 Stevens Richard MV40 Ambleside AC
456 Stewart Claire F Swaledale Runners
457 Stewart Gregor M Westerlands
458 Stockdale Darren M Darlington Harriers
459 Stokes Richard MV50 U/A
460 Storozuk Craig M Trawden
461 Stuart Rick MV50 Helm Hill
462 Sunderland Richard MV40 Calder Valley
463 Sutcliffe Rod MV60 Calder Valley
464 Swallow Steve MV40 macclesfield Harriers
465 Swarbrick Steve MV40 Bowland
466 Sydes Toby MV40 Calder Valley
467 Symonds Trevor MV60 U/A
468 Tait Dave MV70 Dark Peak
469 Tait Richard MV60 Keswick AC
470 Tarasiuk Adrian M Penistone
471 Taylor Ian MV50 Salford metropolitan
472 Taylor Jason MV40 NFR
473 Taylor Jennifer F U/A
474 Taylor Jo FV50 Bowland
475 Taylor John MV60 Bowland
476 Taylor Nick M U/A
477 Taylor Paul M Saddlworth
478 Taylor Richard MV50 Blackburn Harriers
479 Taylor Roger MV40 Preston Harriers
480 Taylor Simon MV40 Darwen Dashers
481 Taylor Tim MV50 Burden Road Runners
482 Taylor William MV50 Rossendale
483 Thom Hannah F Keighley & Craven AC
484 Thom Tim MV50 Keighley & Craven AC
485 Thomas Nathan M U/A
486 Thompson Andy M Helm Hill
487 Thompson Brian MV60 Helm Hill
488 Thompson Honor F Skelmersdale Harriers
489 Thomson Grant MV40 Westerlands
490 Tinman Jon MV50 Rossendale
491 Todd Joe MV40 U/A
492 Todd Richard MV40 Northern Fells RC
493 Toman Michael MV50 Rossendale
494 Tonkin Jacob M Keswick AC
495 Toogood Steve MV50 Buckley Runners
496 Troup Mike MV60 Ambleside AC
497 Turner Paul MV40 Helm Hill
498 Umpleby Scott MV50 Kendal AAC
499 Varey Martin MV40 Derwent AC
500 Vincent Rachel F Tynedale
501 Waddoup Markus M North Leeds Fell Runners
502 Walker Lindsay FV40 Keswick AC
503 Walkington Geraldine F Helm Hill
504 Walling Craig M Hunters Bog Trotters
505 Wallwork Adam M Trawden A/C
506 Walmsley Aaron M U/A
507 Walsh Martin MV70 Bowland
508 Walsh Paul MV70 Bowland
509 Walton Stuart MV40 Keighley & Craven AC
510 Ward Claire FV40 Hunters Bog Trotters
511 Ward Nick M Hyde Striders
512 Ward Ray MV40 Hunters Bog Trotters
513 Ward Sally FV50 U/A
514 Watson Gerrald MV60 Wymondham AC
515 Watson Graham MV50 CFR
516 Watson Nick MV40 Darlington Quakers RC
517 Watson Richard M Black Combe
518 Wayper Clare F North Leeds Fell Runners
519 Webber Zoe F Keswick AC
520 Wells Richard M Howgill Harriers
521 Welsh Ewan MV50 Ilkley Harriers
522 West Phil MV40 Salford Harriers
523 Weston Alison F Ilkley Harriers
524 Wharton Mark MV50 Calder Valley
525 Whelan Mark MV50 Goyt Valley Striders
526 White Angela FV40 CFR
527 White David MV40 Helm Hill
528 White Scott MV40 Cambridge & Coleridge
529 White Seamus MV40 Staffs Moorlands AC
530 Whitehead Emily FV40 Keighley and Craven AC
531 Whittington Tom MV40 Macclesfield Harriers
532 Wilcock Matthew MV40 Trawden
533 Williams Liam M U/A
534 Williams Mary F U/A
535 Williamson James M Clayton-le-moors
536 Woodman James M Pudsey and Bramley
537 Woodward Alexandra FV40 Ambleside
538 Wright Claire FV40 Saddleworth
539 Wright Denise FV40 Bingley
540 Yeomans Mario M CFR
541 Zinis Douglas M Calder Valley

Please be aware of changes to the required kit

Posted on April 4, 2017 | Filed Under Earlier Results

Competitors must carry any equipment specified by the organiser, (currently stated as Waterproof complete body cover (with taped seams and integrated attached hood); Hat and gloves; Map and compass suitable for navigating the course; Whistle; Emergency food) accepting that such equipment is necessary to avoid disqualification, but also accepting it is not warranted by the organiser as sufficient. It is for the competitor alone to determine what extra equipment, and sustenance are needed to safely negotiate the course in the conditions prevailing allowing for what may be a very long wait for rescue. Indeed it is for the competitor alone to decide, from experience, whether they are competent to negotiate the course safely at all in the conditions prevailing and forecast, and if they have any doubts on that they must withdraw before starting the race. They can always race elsewhere on a better day.

20th Waltz 2016 – Results

Posted on April 21, 2016 | Filed Under Earlier Results

Please note.  Both of the FRA watches used to record waltz finishers times failed.

So alas – there are no later times posted , but with the help of those taking part hopefully we can piece together some times. I will post on facebook asking for times for finishers not defined here.

The results can be downloaded here.

2016_AW_results

The detailed results in as far as we know them  are here.

1 30 Bell Carl Keswick AC M 01:33:39
2 72 Collison Kim Borrowdale M 01:39:38
3 247 Pearce Graham Pudsey & Bramley M 01:40:11
4 386 Winskill Phil Keswick AC M 01:40:32
5 19 Bardsley Ben Borrowdale MV40 01:40:50
6 313 Smith Jack Wharfedale Harriers M 01:43:05
7 88 Davies Jim Borrowdale MV40 01:44:00
8 111 Foster George Ambleside M 01:44:08
9 271 Roberts Chris York Knavesmere Harriers M 01:44:11
10 92 Deegan Jon Ambleside MV40 01:45:23
11 77 Cowin Tim Helm Hill MV40 01:45:30
12 7 Armor Lee Ellenborough AC M 01:46:01
13 209 Mann Jim Durham FR M 01:46:04
14 219 McGrath Richard Ellenborough AC M 01:46:08
15 245 Pattinson Richard CVFR MV50 01:48:38
16 95 Donnelly Chris Sale Harriers M 01:48:44
17 74 Corker Nick Sutton Coldfield AC MV40 01:49:22
18 93 Dent Heidi Howgill Harriers F 01:49:39
19 408 Hume Jonny Keswick AC MV40 01:49:59
20 230 Morton Muir Pennine MV40 01:50:07
21 377 Wilkinson Dan Ilkley MV40 01:51:00
22 193 Kilpin Damian Penistone FR M 01:51:07
23 176 Jackson Nichola Preston Harriers F 01:51:10
24 67 Chippendale Mark Bowland MV40 01:52:45
25 201 Lister Chris Ellenborough AC M 01:52:53
26 91 Day Tom U/A M 01:52:55
27 351 Wainwright Andrew U/A MV40 01:53:01
28 128 Gray James U/A M 01:53:04
29 259 Ray Nick Ellenborough AC MV40 01:53:14
30 238 Nuttall Dave Bowland MV50 01:53:37
31 14 Bagot David Clayton le Moors M 01:53:49
32 228 Morgan Jon Dark Peak MV40 01:53:57
33 169 Houghton Richard Pennine MV50 01:54:05
34 310 Slattery Andrew Keswick AC MV40 01:54:11
35 305 Silito Roger NFR M 01:54:20
36 282 McCarron Stephen Sale Harriers M 01:54:23
37 17 Balderson Chris Bowland MV40 01:54:26
38 249 Pearson Philip NFR MV50 01:54:38
39 190 Kemp Peter Ellenborough AC MV40 01:55:03
40 395 Roberts Liv Ambleside FV40 01:55:27
41 360 Walsh Mark Darwen Dashers MV40 01:56:30
42 195 Knight Lee Ambleside M 01:58:17
43 356 Spooner Martin Howgill Harriers M 01:58:20
44 232 Motley Dave Clayton le Moors M 01:59:10
45 184 Johnson Paul CFR M 01:59:14
46 222 McKensie Neil Ambleside MV40 01:59:17
47 130 Green Jon Preston Harriers MV40 02:00:04
48 13 Atkinson Shaun Ellenborough AC M 02:00:08
49 288 Ryder Dave U/A MV40 02:00:10
50 399 On Andrew Clayton le Moors MV40 02:00:13
51 270 Roberts Alex Ellenborough AC M 02:00:20
52 345 Tyson Jim Ambleside MV40 02:00:22
53 151 Harvey Tim Nidd Valley MV40  
54 175 Jackson Ben U/A M  
55 317 Spurden Catherine Keswick AC F  
56 385 Winn Jackie Ellenborough AC MV60  
57 181 Jarvis Hannah Dorking and Mole Valley F  
58 32 Blackett Andy Durham FR M  
59 403 Woodhead Andrew Ambleside M  
60 144 Hardiman Neil Clayton le Moors MV40  
61 379 Wilkinson Ryan Clayton le Moors M  
62 146 Harrington Ian Helm Hill MV40  
63 239 Oliver Adam Helm Hill M  
64 213 Mattinson Jenn Keswick AC F  
65 388 Wood Keith Saltwell Harriers MV50  
66 346 Ussher Michael Highgate Harriers MV50  
67 277 Robinson Sean Howgill Harriers M  
68 18 Banks Dave Kendal AC MV50  
69 225 Metcalf Phil U/A MV40  
70 39 Bradley Andrew CFR MV50  
71 300 Short Kenny U/A MV50  
72 304 Sidaway Neil CFR MV50  
73 149 Harrison Mike CFR MV40  
74 70 Coleman Jules Lonsdale fell Runners MV50  
75 217 McCarthy Jane Ilkley FV40  
76 256 Raftery Aidan Sale Harriers MV50  
77 97 Duff John NFR MV40  
78 349 Waddington Dick Ilkley MV40  
79 410 Walmsley Aaron U/A M  
80 47 Brown Steve Ambleside MV50  
81 180 Jackson Tim Settle Harriers MV40  
82 202 Livesey Tony Preston Harriers M  
83 261 Reed Simon Dark Peak MV50  
84 102 Edmonson David Trawden AC MV40  
85 116 Freeman Steve Ambleside MV50  
86 126 Graham Andrew CFR MV40  
87 396 Loan Tom Keswick AC M  
88 124 Gordon Shelli Team 9bar/Marske Harriers F  
89 364 Warhurst Ian Pennine MV50  
90 240 Osborne James Durham FR M  
91 382 Williamson James Trawden AC M  
92 99 Dunkerley Chris U/A M  
93 28 Beetham John Keswick AC MV40  
94 315 Spain Wil Dark Peak M  
95 188 Jones Steven Keswick AC M  
96 22 Barker Peter U/A M  
97 381 Williams David Ellenborough AC M  
98 224 Messenger Mark Macclesfield MV40  
99 179 Jackson Shaun Altringham MV40  
100 355 Walker Mike Barnet and District M  
101 187 Jones Stephanie Ambleside F  
102 362 Ward David Rossendale MV40  
103 152 Harwood Rick U/A MV40  
104 26 Barrett Paul Sale Harriers M  
105 98 Duncan Alan Bowland MV60  
106 31 Bennison Yewan Chorley FV40  
107 341 Tridimas Andreas U/A M  
108 6 Archer kate Ilkley F  
109 106 Evans Cathrine Keswick AC F  
110 107 Evans Chris Keswick AC M  
111 215 Mavin Richard U/A MV50  
112 15 Bain Emma NFR FV40  
113 105 Emery Keith Knarsborough Striders M  
114 320 Stephenson Graham Saltwell Harriers M  
115 218 McChesney David U/A M  
116 273 Roberts Philip Helsby MV40  
117 262 Rhodes Col CFR MV40  
118 139 Halsall Crispin Bowland MV40  
119 194 Kimmins Damian Keswick AC MV40  
120 269 Ried Caleb Borrowdale MV40  
121 153 Hawking Giles York Knavesmere Harriers MV40  
122 141 Hancock Martin Skipton AC MV40  
123 339 Toman Michael Rossendale MV50  
124 295 Sharkey Robert Lostock AC M  
125 335 Taylor Simon Darwen Dashers M  
126 163 Hodgson Paul Durham FR M  
127 56 Caddick Jenny Dark Peak FV40  
128 373 Mills Tom Bowland M  
129 49 Buchanan Peter Ochil Hill Runners MV50  
130 58 Cairns Andrew North Shields poly M  
131 276 Robinson Ian Trawden AC MV40  
132 42 Braithwaite Andrew Trawden AC MV40  
133 136 Griffin David Dallam RC MV50  
134 267 Richardson Paul Saltwell Harriers M  
135 200 Lee Andrew Rossendale MV40  
136 25 Barnett Andy Dark Peak MV50  
137 154 Hawkrigg Natalie Northern Fells FV40  
138 314 Spain Lucy Helm Hill F  
139 29 Beetham Trudy Keswick AC FV40  
140 371 Wharton Mike Sale Harriers MV40  
141 177 Jackson Paul Helm Hill MV40  
142 170 Hughes Ian Guinea Pig racing Club MV40  
143 142 Hancock Robin U/A MV40  
144 45 Brockie Damien U/A MV40  
145 241 Parkin Nicola Dark Peak FV40  
146 113 Fox Graeme Ellenborough AC MV40  
147 284 Russell Claire CFR FV40  
148 231 Moss Fleecy CFR MV40  
149 296 Shepherd John Redrose MV50  
150 229 Mortlock Simon Dumfries RC MV50  
151 164 Holmes Annabel Keswick AC FV40  
152 44 Briscoe Richard C Clayton le Moors M  
153 397 Vincent Greg Ambleside MV40  
154 405 Bibby Justin U/A MV40  
155 96 Dring Craig Keswick AC MV50  
156 380 Williams Alun Pennine M  
157 366 Watson Richard Blackcombe M  
158 357 Wallwork Adam Trawden AC M  
159 27 Beckett Bill Chorley A&T MV50  
160 391 Yardley matt U/A M  
161 212 Mason Gary U/A MV50  
162 143 Hand Del U/A MV40  
163 334 Taylor Roger Preston Harriers MV40  
164 114 Fox Simon Darwen Dashers MV50  
165 192 Kershaw Dave Chorley AC MV50  
166 226 Midgley Mark Bowland MV40  
167 65 Chatterley Jennie CFR FV40  
168 370 Weston Alison Ilkley FV50  
169 55 Byrnes John U/A MV50  
170 272 Roberts Mike Heaton Harriers M  
171 205 Macfadyen Brian Macclesfield MV50  
172 338 Tollit Jhon NFR MV50  
173 109 Ferguson Calvin Calder Valley M  
174 374 White Toby U/A MV50  
175 260 Redfern Beverly Tynedale Harriers FV50  
176 223 McLoughlin Michael Preston Harriers MV60  
177 389 Wood Peter Heaton Harriers M  
178 23 Barnes Nigel Garstang RC MV50  
179 83 Curtis Chris Northern Fells MV50  
180 84 Morgan Carol Nidd Valley FV40  
181 402 Denton Lee Blackburn Road Runners MV50  
182 363 Ward Sally U/A FV50  
183 63 Charlesworth Chris Penistone FR M  
184 185 Jones Ann-Marie Altringham FV60  
185 48 Buchan Fiona U/A F  
186 333 Taylor Nick Burnden Road Runners M  
187 156 Hennin James North Shields poly M  
188 86 Davies Gareth Darwen Dashers M  
189 250 Pedder Susie Trawden AC FV40  
190 52 Budgett Suzanne Horwich RMI FV50  
191 104 Ellmore Ian Scarborough AC MV50  
192 392 Yeomans Allan Rossendale MV50  
193 220 McHugh Derek Teviotdale Harriers MV50  
194 406 Hewitt Nick Bowland MV60  
195 401 Leedham Grace Dallam RC FV40  
196 369 Welford Rod U/A MV40  
197 69 Clayton Phil Blackcombe MV40  
198 393 Pickering David Retford AC M  
199 302 Shuttleworth Mark Lostock AC MV40  
200 189 Kelly Mo Howgill Harriers F  
201 53 Burgon Peter Lincoln and district MV50  
202 354 Walker Lindsay Keswick AC F  
203 37 Bowen Dave Pennine MV60  
204 57 Cairns Alistair Horwich RMI MV40  
205 135 Griffin Clare Macclesfield FV40  
206 199 Lawrence William NFR MV50  
207 301 Shuttleworth Ian Coniston FR MV50  
208 375 Whitehurst Steven CFR MV50  
209 376 Wilcock Matthew Trawden AC MV40  
210 367 Watts Andy Cheshire Hill Runners MV60  
211 383 Willson Alice Glossopdale F  
212 89 Davis Matt Howgill Harriers M  
213 60 Carter Martin Hay Hotfooters MV50  
214 329 Tarasiuk Adrian U/A M  
215 387 Wise Mark U/A MV50  
216 145 Harling Toby U/A M  
217 161 Hoath Mark Meltham AC MV40  
218 294 Shakespear Peter U/A MV50  
219 162 Hobbs Lucy Todmorden FV40  
220 34 Blakely Tom U/A MV40  
221 121 Neighbour Gary U/A MV50  
222 196 Lancastle Marcus Lincoln and district MV40  
223 157 Hey Neil Macclesfield MV40  
224 41 Bradley Melanie CFR FV50  
225 119 Gibbons Mary Ilkley F  
226 81 Cummings Ann CFR FV50  
227 117 Gardner Julie Macclesfield FV50  
228 80 Crossley Nathan Horsforth H MV50  
229 324 Swann Fionnuala Trawden AC FV40  
230 87 Davies Jane Borrowdale FV40  
231 155 Haworth Victoria Keswick AC F  
232 318 Stables James Saddleworth Runners MV40  
233 266 Rice David Keswick AC MV40  
234 292 Scottney Richard Pennine MV60  
235 236 Norman Jeffrey Altringham MV70  
236 331 Taylor Jason NFR MV40  
237 66 Checkley Mark Lostock AC MV50  
238 279 Robson Marie Helm Hill FV40  
239 289 Ryder Stuart Darwen Dashers MV40  
240 172 Err:508 Err:508 Err:508  
241 165 Horner Darren Trawden AC MV40  
242 159 Hills Paul Pennine MV50  
243 328 Tanser Steve U/A MV40  
244 40 Mullarkey Peter Saltwell Harriers M  
245 110 Ferguson Jamie Saltwell Harriers MV40  
246 233 Murfin Julia Settle Harriers FV40  
247 290 Saunders Marcus Lincoln and district MV50  
248 204 Lyons Nick Lincoln and district MV60  
249 286 Russell Stuart Liverpool MV40  
250 326 Symonds Trevor U/A MV60  
251 361 Walsh Martin Bowland MV60  
252 59 Campbell Lockie Altringham MV50  
253 352 Wale Paul Clayton le Moors MV40  
254 147 Harris Nick Rossendale MV60  
255 409 Softly Andrew Saltwell Harriers M  
256 174 Jackson Angela CFR FV40  
257 8 Armstrong John Rochdale Harriers MV60  
258 390 Wright David U/A M  
259 342 Troup Mike Ambleside MV60  
260 207 Maiden Andy U/A M  
261 400 MacIntosh John U/A MV40  
262 24 Barnes Philip Pennine MV50  
263 254 Puccini Cristina Penny lane striders FV40  
264 293 Semple Hamilton Westerlands CCC MV60  
265 227 Mooney John Macclesfield MV50  
266 244 Pattinsen Angela Horsforth Harriers FV40  
267 168 Horrocks Tim Pennine MV50  
268 285 Russell Jenny Northern Fells FV40  
269 78 Cox Hester Settle Harriers FV40  
270 79 Crellin Ryan CFR M  
271 133 Greenep Helen Settle Harriers FV50  
272 62 Chapman Gibbs Andy York Knavesmere Harriers MV40  
273 125 Graham Andrew Trawden AC MV40  
274 123 Glynn Matthew U/A M  
275 118 Garraghty Dave Lincoln and district MV40  
276 51 Buck Lindsay CFR FV50  
277 407 Calvo Ruth Keswick AC F  
278 311 Slattery Rachel Helm Hill FV40  
279 11 Atherton Stephen Ambleside MV50  
280 46 Brown Darren Liverpool RC MV40  
281 359 Walsh Leanne Darwen Dashers F  
282 343 Tunstall denise Durham FR FV50  
283 171 Hunt Amelia Goyt Valley Striders F  
284 336 Taylor Tim Burnden Road Runners MV50  
285 243 Paterson Annalee Derwent AC F  
286 298 Shillitoe Ben Heaton Harriers M  
287 173 Hunt Paul Goyt Valley Striders MV50  
288 358 Walsh James Howgill Harriers M  
289 208 Malarkey Lesley Keswick AC FV60  
290 127 Granger Gina Southwell RC FV40  
291 76 Councell Chris U/A MV50  
292 312 Smith Beverley Horsforth Harriers FV50  
293 158 Hill Pete Altrincham MV50  
294 242 Partridge Craig Altringham MV40  
295 221 McIntosh Wayne Trawden AC M  
296 21 Barker Liz U/A F  
297 252 Price John Hay Hotfooters MV50  
298 43 Bramall Alison Ambleside FV50  
299 368 Wayper Claire North Leeds FR FV50  
300 166 Horner Richard Mercia MV50  
301 394 Bate Mike U/A MV50  
302 264 Rhodes Simon U/A MV50  
303 150 Hart Vicky Dumfries RC F  
304 322 Stocks Paul Dallam RC MV50  
305 246 Patton Dot CFR FV60  
306 197 Lane Hilary North Leeds FR FV50  
307 287 Ryan Patsy U/A F  
308 112 Fox Catherine Darwen Dashers FV50  
309 299 Shimwell Carolyn CVFR F  
310 251 Pierce Jonathan Mercia MV50  
311 316 Spencer Michelle Southport waterloo F  
312 16 Baker Darren U/A MV40  
313 265 Rhodes Steve U/A MV50  
314 398 Rhodes Joanna U/A F  
315 178 Jackson Paul Chorley AC & Tri MV40  
316 148 Harris Stuart Valley Striders M  
317 182 Drozdokz Marie Elswick FV50  
318 38 Bowen Jo Pennine FV40  
319 404 Hardy Claire Darwen Dashers F  
320 115 Freeman Amy Darwen Dashers F  
321 297 Sherrington Vicki Preston Harriers FV40  
322 235 Naylor David Clayton le Moors MV60  
323 73 Connor Gerald Retford AC MV60  
324 275 Robinson Hilary Holcombe Harriers FV50  
325 323 Stokes Richard U/A MV50  
326 347 Vernon Trace Goyt Valley Striders FV50  
327 36 Bowen Christine Goyt Valley Striders FV50  
328 307 Simms Rebecca Darwen Dashers FV40  
329 365 Watkins “Viking Warrior” Rhydian Preseli Beastie M  
330 90 Davy Graham CVFR MV50 DNF
331 3 Allan John Todmorden M DNF
332 75 Cornforth Kerry Borrowdale FV40 DNF

20th Teenager 2016 -Results

Posted on April 21, 2016 | Filed Under Earlier Results

The results of the 20th Teenager with altitude can be downloaded as a PDF here:
2016_TWA_RESULTS

The results are here:

1 1048 Findlay-Robinson Rhys Dark Peak M 02:39:29
2 1078 Jebb Rob Bingley Harriers MV40 02:39:33
3 1151 Wood Jack Ilkley M 02:47:34
4 1198 Perry Adam Helm Hill M 02:59:56
5 1066 Harris Mark Anster Haddies MV40 03:00:37
6 1116 Scoffer Borrowdale MV40 03:01:23
7 1077 Jebb Andrew Bingley Harriers M 03:04:41
8 1103 Newton Lee Keswick AC M 03:04:45
9 1128 Stuart Andrew Beeston AC M 03:05:35
10 1032 Cornforth Paul Borrowdale MV50 03:05:49
11 1099 Mellon Richard Bowland MV40 03:06:04
12 1076 Jackson Andrew Bowland MV40 03:07:02
13 1087 Litherland Ross Pennine MV40 03:08:41
14 1023 Budd Tim Gossopdale Harriers M 03:10:24
15 1101 Murray Alistair Horwich RMI MV40 03:10:44
16 1110 Pyke Stephen Dark Peak MV50 03:10:51
17 1111 Reedy Matt Ambleside MV40 03:11:00
18 1138 Ward Dave Pennine MV40 03:11:10
19 1120 Simpson Tom Ambleside M 03:11:24
20 1046 Ferguson Theodore U/A M 03:11:32
21 1004 Ashcroft Jon Carnethy MV40 03:16:15
22 1131 Taylor Peter Tatenhall MV40 03:16:30
23 1014 Beresford Matt Kendal AC MV40 03:18:25
24 1132 Toaig Peter Borrowdale MV40 03:18:45
25 1040 Doig Colin HBT M 03:19:08
26 1075 Irving Mark Bowland M 03:19:57
27 1126 Stein Rob CFR M 03:20:19
28 1115 Robinson Mike Dark Peak MV40 03:20:45
29 1072 Hully Matthew Pennine MV40 03:22:29
30 1025 Byrne James Ambleside MV40 03:23:20
31 1107 Pemberton Jon Pemberton M 03:24:12
32 1092 Lund Graham Bowland M 03:24:36
33 1003 Angus Steve Keswick AC MV40 03:24:58
34 1055 Gamble Ed Cheshire Hill Racers MV50 03:25:21
35 1197 Conway Annie Ambleside F 03:25:43
36 1005 Atherton Chris Ambleside M 03:26:13
37 1024 Bush Tom Pennine M 03:26:40
38 1123 Smith John CVFR M 03:28:57
39 1148 Winterboton Pete Borrowdale MV40 03:29:31
40 1096 McIntosh Charlie Pudsey and Bramley MV40 03:30:39
41 1091 Lund Dave Dark Peak M 03:30:50
42 1122 Smith Craig Keswick AC MV40 03:31:12
43 1098 Melia Jonathan Rossendale MV40 03:32:46
44 1073 Huxford Matt Glossopdale M 03:33:11
45 1134 Turner Paul Helm Hill MV40 03:33:24
46 1080 Jepson Judith U/A FV40 03:39:18
47 1067 Hewitson Kirsty Dark Peak F 03:39:34
48 1010 Barrie Stuart Hunters Bog Hoppers MV40 03:43:02
49 1104 O’Conner Mark CVFR M 03:43:22
50 1130 Sykes Dave Dark Peak MV40 03:47:30
51 1030 Christmas James Keswick AC M 03:47:46
52 1065 Harris James Fell Ponies M 03:48:33
53 1085 Lewis Jason U/A M 03:48:33
54 1136 Walker Neil Altringham M 03:48:54
55 1137 Warby Leigh Bowland MV50 03:49:26
56 1102 Murray Dave U/A M 03:49:35
57 1097 McKeown Allan Bowland MV40 03:51:45
58 1147 Wilson Dave Bowland MV50 03:52:38
59 1108 Perry Martin Esk Valley M 03:52:48
60 1058 Gillyon Jo Keswick AC FV40 03:52:48
61 1124 Smithies Stephen CVFR MV40 03:55:30
62 1150 Wood Chris U/A MV40 03:55:50
63 1200 Warwick Anderson Calder Valley MV40 03:56:13
64 1146 Williamson Bill CFR MV50 03:56:32
65 1109 Powell Iain CVFR MV40 03:57:17
66 1118 Shimwell Lee CVFR M 03:57:59
67 1082 Johnson Bill CVFR MV50 03:59:34
68 1008 Barker Liz HRR F 04:00:11
69 1069 Holmes Christine DH Runners F 04:00:16
70 1057 Gilbert Dan Horwich RMI MV40 04:00:54
71 1070 Horn Brian Borrowdale MV60 04:01:11
72 1135 Vencovsky Daniel U/A M 04:01:18
73 1029 Caz the Hat Preseli Beastie MV40 04:01:25
74 1119 Simpson Paul Kendal AC MV50 04:01:29
75 1079 Jeff Nigel U/A MV40 04:02:02
76 1112 Richmond Sue Pennine F 04:02:05
77 1060 Glendining Iain CVFR M 04:05:28
78 1081 Jerram Rigby Kendal AC MV50 04:06:34
79 1012 Bedson Carl Glossopdale MV40 04:07:05
80 1056 Gibson Roy Kendal AC MV50 04:07:06
81 1047 Findlay-Robinson Rachel Keswick AC F 04:07:25
82 1059 Gittins Robert Macclesfield Harriers MV50 04:09:21
83 1149 Wolstenholme Ben Saddleworth M 04:11:39
84 1028 Carvell Peter CongletonHarriers MV40 04:12:45
85 1068 Hiorns Stuart U/A M 04:13:07
86 1021 Brown Rowena Bowland FV50 04:16:53
87 1045 Fellowes Natasha Chorley FV40 04:17:47
88 1053 Frechette Ben CVFR M 04:17:52
89 1035 Culshaw Tim Glossopdale M 04:18:02
90 1086 Litherland Catherine Pennine F 04:18:36
91 1042 Edwards Barry U/A MV50 04:19:29
92 1144 Whittington Tom Macclesfield Harriers MV40 04:19:42
93 1093 Macfarlane Paul Helm Hill M 04:19:44
94 1141 White David Helm Hill MV40 04:20:32
95 1006 Aubrey Kathleen Helm Hill F 04:20:32
96 1052 Foxwell Michelle Ambleside F 04:22:25
97 1020 Brown Graham Macclesfield MV40 04:22:42
98 1036 David Emma Nidd Valley RR F 04:22:55
99 1074 Illstone Ian CVFR M 04:22:58
100 1051 Fletcher Ben Helsby MV40 04:23:20
101 1084 Kamarainen Outi Ilkley F 04:23:45
102 1063 Harmon Matt Pudsey and Bramley M 04:23:47
103 1039 Dodds Wendy Clayton-le-moors FV60 04:24:59
104 1026 Calvert Amanda Macclesfield Harriers FV50 04:25:35
105 1001 Ackroyd Jake CVFR M 04:29:03
106 1071 Howard Max Retford MV50 04:29:17
107 1153 Ingram Richard U/A MV40 04:33:40
108 1062 Haigh Paul CVFR M 04:36:23
109 1007 Barker Les CFR MV40 04:36:54
110 1199 Buck Chris Esk Valley 1131 04:41:59
111 1121 Skelhorn Andy Macclesfield Harriers MV50 04:43:26
112 1143 White Steve Holcombe Harriers MV50 04:45:30
113 1022 Buchan Helen CVFR F 04:50:26
114 1049 Fisher Simon CVFR MV40 04:50:26
115 1034 Cripps Chris Macclesfield Harriers MV40 04:52:28
116 1016 Birch Kirsty-Jane Macclesfield Harriers F 04:52:28
117 1037 Davies Andy CVFR MV50 04:53:40
118 1129 Sutcliffe Rod CVFR MV60 04:55:48
119 1061 Graham Mark CFR MV50 04:57:34
120 1127 Steward Tony CVFR MV60 05:07:40
121 1015 Biggs Daniel CVFR M 05:13:14
122 1044 Fagg Simon U/A M 05:34:17
123 1105 Patel Manhar CVFR MV40 06:00:00
           
           
           
           
RETIREMENTS        
  1038 Day Larry Ambleside MV40  
  1044 Fagg Simon U/A M  
  1051 Fletcher Ben Helsby MV40  
keep looking »